European Ranking (May 1st, 2020)
TRAP MEN
Rank Rating Name Birthday Nation
1(1) 1371 DE FILIPPIS Mauro 1980 ITA - Italy 
2(4) 1073 GLASNOVIC Anton 1981 CRO - Croatia 
*3(3) 1065 LIPTAK Jiri 1982 CZE - Czech Republic 
*4(6) 1047 KOSTELECKY David 1975 CZE - Czech Republic 
*5(5) 1006 HEADING Aaron 1987 GBR - Great Britain 
*6(2) 972 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John 1994 GBR - Great Britain 
7(7) 968 GRAZINI Valerio 1992 ITA - Italy 
8(8) 830 LOEW Andreas 1982 GER - Germany 
*9(9) 719 ALIPOV Alexey 1975 RUS - Russian Federation 
*10(10) 633 GLASNOVIC Josip 1983 CRO - Croatia 
*11(11) 512 FERNANDEZ Alberto 1983 ESP - Spain 
12(12) 391 ILNAM Yavuz 1987 TUR - Turkey 
13(15) 349 SCOTT Steven 1985 GBR - Great Britain 
14(14) 334 KOVACOCY Marian 1984 SVK - Slovakia 
*15(13) 316 AZEVEDO Joao 1984 POR - Portugal 
16(16) 280 PELLIELO Giovanni 1970 ITA - Italy 
17(17) 276 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni 1982 CRO - Croatia 
*18(17) 270 VARGA Erik 1976 SVK - Slovakia 
19(19) 241 VATOVEC Denis 1971 SLO - Slovenia 
20(25) 183 SOSA Lyndon 1992 LUX - Luxembourg
21(24) 179 BOURGUE Clement Francis 1999 FRA - France 
22(23) 174 GERMIN Marko 1978 CRO - Croatia 
23(20) 165 DESERT Antonin 1978 FRA - France 
24(27) 156 PEETERS Yannick 1985 BEL - Belgium 
25(26) 153 RODRIGUES Armelim Filipe 1986 POR - Portugal 
26(21) 152 HALES Nathan 1996 GBR - Great Britain 
27(29) 141 RESCA Daniele 1986 ITA - Italy 
27(28) 141 KULL Andres 1970 EST - Estonia 
29(30) 132 AZPEITIA BERISTAIN Xabier 1970 ESP - Spain 
*30(22) 120 MAKRI Andreas 1991 CYP - Cyprus 
31(31) 89 TUNCER N Tolga 1993 TUR - Turkey 
32(33) 87 CHETCUTI William 1985 MLT - Malta
32(34) 87 PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo 1985 ITA - Italy 
32(36) 87 VASILJEVIC Borko 1995 SRB - Serbia 
35(34) 85 AKTERZI Nihat 1993 CYP - Cyprus 
36(32) 81 GUERRERO Sebastien 1987 FRA - France 
37(37) 77 SOFOCLEOUS Marios 1986 CYP - Cyprus 
38(37) 68 LAAKSO Jukka 1978 FIN - Finland 
39(39) 59 MURCIA Manuel 1979 ESP - Spain 
40(40) 50 SMYKOV Maksim 1992 RUS - Russian Federation 
41(41) 47 PASIERBSKI Tomasz 1995 POL - Poland 
42(44) 34 HEGYI Norbert 1974 HUN - Hungary 
43(46) 31 BAILON Antonio 1984 ESP - Spain 
44(43) 29 ILBILGI Murat 1999 TUR - Turkey 
45(45) 28 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel 1985 POR - Portugal 
45(42) 28 MACEK Bostjan 1972 SLO - Slovenia 
47(47) 26 LING Edward 1983 GBR - Great Britain 
48(48) 21 CHATZITSAKIROGLOU Ioannis 1999 GRE - Greece 
49(50) 15 FERRARI Lorenzo 1999 ITA - Italy 
49(52) 15 KOIVU Matias 1999 FIN - Finland 
49(50) 15 ROMANO Mario Imre 1993 HUN - Hungary 
52(53) 14 MOZZANICA Giovanni 1959 BEL - Belgium 
53(54) 13 PIRTTISALO Eemil 1996 FIN - Finland 
53(49) 13 MARINOV Filip 1994 SVK - Slovakia 
55(56) 11 HUSEYINLI Ali 1994 AZE - Azerbaijan 
56(56) 10 EIDEKORN Steve 1992 GER - Germany 
56(56) 10 BERTI Gian Marco 1982 SMR - San Marino
58(56) 9 BETTS Thomas William 2005 GBR - Great Britain 
58(63) 9 VERETIN Viktor 1994 RUS - Russian Federation 
58(60) 9 KIRILOV Marin 1996 BUL - Bulgaria 
58(60) 9 SCHERHAUFER Andreas 1970 AUT - Austria 
62(60) 8 ANTONIOLI Edoardo 2002 ITA - Italy 
62(63) 8 MAMKIN Gennadii 2001 RUS - Russian Federation 
62(63) 8 STANISIC Ivo 1974 MNE - Montenegro 
65(63) 7 DAMBROSI Matteo 2003 ITA - Italy 
65(63) 7 KYYRONEN Mirka 1970 FIN - Finland 
67(68) 6 OWEN Lewis James 2001 GBR - Great Britain 
67(69) 6 DROBNY Adrian 1995 SVK - Slovakia 
67(69) 6 SMILJANIC Nemanja 1994 SRB - Serbia 
70(71) 5 PICAUD Jason 2000 FRA - France 
71(72) 4 PALACKY Jan 2000 CZE - Czech Republic 
71(72) 4 LILLERUD Ruben 2001 NOR - Norway 
73(79) 3 RUUTANA Teemu Antero 1999 FIN - Finland 
73(72) 3 MARONGIU Matteo 1999 ITA - Italy 
73(79) 3 BECCARI Fabio 2000 CZE - Czech Republic 
73(72) 3 SERRANO Jesus 1978 ESP - Spain 
77(84) 2 KOCHUROV Valentin 1999 RUS - Russian Federation 
77(72) 2 KYRIAKOU Nikolas 1984 CYP - Cyprus 
77(84) 2 TAKAC Stevan 1989 SRB - Serbia 
77(84) 2 KROSS Marco 1992 GER - Germany 
77(92) 2 UNNELAND Espen 1990 NOR - Norway 
77(84) 2 BOVINGDON Michael William 2001 GBR - Great Britain 
77(92) 2 PANAGOPOULOS Konstantinos 1981 GRE - Greece 
77(79) 2 MACEK Rene 2001 SLO - Slovenia 
77(84) 2 MARTINEZ TORRES Adria 1999 ESP - Spain 
77(84) 2 STEPAN Vladimir 1995 CZE - Czech Republic 
77(84) 2 BERTOLDI Reto 1991 SUI - Switzerland 
77(72) 2 KOWALCZYK Piotr 1987 POL - Poland 
77(79) 2 TRZEBINSKI Jakub 1985 POL - Poland 
77(92) 2 DAHLBY Hakan 1965 SWE - Sweden 
91(104) 1 BENKOVSKY Marcel 1972 SVK - Slovakia 
91(104) 1 KOSTIAGIN Nikita 2001 RUS - Russian Federation 
91(104) 1 SOLARI Gabriele 2001 ITA - Italy 
91(92) 1 KRAJMER Alex 2000 SVK - Slovakia 
91(92) 1 MARTINEZ FUSTER Javier 2001 ESP - Spain 
91(104) 1 CHARKIEWICZ Remigiusz 1999 POL - Poland 
91(92) 1 JOHANSEN Jan Oivind 1965 NOR - Norway 
91(104) 1 LEPEN Matjaz 1992 SLO - Slovenia 
91(104) 1 THUILLIER Nathan Michel 2000 FRA - France 
91(104) 1 NIKOLIC Dusan 1996 SRB - Serbia 
91(92) 1 LING Theo Andrew 2000 GBR - Great Britain 
91(92) 1 KOPRA Vili 1998 FIN - Finland 
91(104) 1 BLAZINSEK Tomaz 1980 SLO - Slovenia 
91(104) 1 O SULLIVAN Ian 1996 IRL - Ireland 
91(104) 1 GEORGIEV Ivan 2000 BUL - Bulgaria 
91(55) 1 PIGORSCH Paul 1991 GER - Germany 
91(104) 1 MARKOVIC Jovica 1980 MNE - Montenegro 
91(84) 1 MOTTET Maxime 1991 BEL - Belgium 
91(92) 1 SOLYOM Laszlo 1992 AUT - Austria 
91(104) 1 MORAR Trofim 1988 ROU - Romania 
91(72) 1 FRASCA Erminio 1983 ITA - Italy 
91(104) 1 TOMASSONI Alfio 1960 SMR - San Marino
91(92) 1 TUZUN Oguzhan 1982 TUR - Turkey 

Note: * - Quota place for Olympic Games