European Ranking (August 1st, 2019)
TRAP MEN
Rank Rating Name Birthday Nation
*1(3) 3198 COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew John 1994 GBR - Great Britain 
2(2) 2054 GRAZINI Valerio 1992 ITA - Italy 
3(22) 1894 DE FILIPPIS Mauro 1980 ITA - Italy 
*4(1) 1816 KOSTELECKY David 1975 CZE - Czech Republic 
5(6) 1180 HEADING Aaron 1987 GBR - Great Britain 
6(19) 1092 HALES Nathan 1996 GBR - Great Britain 
*7(8) 984 GLASNOVIC Josip 1983 CRO - Croatia 
8(4) 911 LIPTAK Jiri 1982 CZE - Czech Republic 
9(5) 903 ALIPOV Alexey 1975 RUS - Russian Federation 
*10(7) 862 MAKRI Andreas 1991 CYP - Cyprus 
11(25) 745 DESERT Antonin 1978 FRA - France 
12(10) 615 PIGORSCH Paul 1991 GER - Germany 
13(12) 573 GUERRERO Sebastien 1987 FRA - France 
14(35) 570 AZEVEDO Joao 1984 POR - Portugal 
15(17) 564 ILNAM Yavuz 1987 TUR - Turkey 
16(21) 561 PELLIELO Giovanni 1970 ITA - Italy 
17(13) 545 CERNOGORAZ Giovanni 1982 CRO - Croatia 
*18(9) 536 VARGA Erik 1976 SVK - Slovakia 
19(14) 455 TUNCER N. Tolga 1993 TUR - Turkey 
*20(11) 440 FERNANDEZ Alberto 1983 ESP - Spain 
21(26) 421 KOVACOCY Marian 1984 SVK - Slovakia 
22(16) 385 GLASNOVIC Anton 1981 CRO - Croatia 
23(15) 354 MACEK Bostjan 1972 SLO - Slovenia 
24(18) 338 VATOVEC Denis 1971 SLO - Slovenia 
25(23) 270 ILBILGI Murat 1999 TUR - Turkey 
26(20) 255 FABBRIZI Massimo 1977 ITA - Italy 
27(24) 208 PEETERS Yannick 1985 BEL - Belgium 
28(29) 155 BOURGUE Clement Francis 1999 FRA - France 
28(27) 155 KOWALCZYK Piotr 1987 POL - Poland 
30(28) 147 VASILJEVIC Borko 1995 SRB - Serbia 
31(30) 136 SOSA Lyndon 1992 LUX - Luxembourg
32(43) 134 LOEW Andreas 1982 GER - Germany 
33(31) 131 GERMIN Marko 1978 CRO - Croatia 
34(32) 124 BORKOVEC Jan 1993 CZE - Czech Republic 
35(33) 115 PIRTTISALO Eemil 1996 FIN - Finland 
36(34) 100 BURNETT Derek 1970 IRL - Ireland 
37(37) 91 BRUNO FARIA Jose Manuel 1985 POR - Portugal 
38(36) 74 SMYKOV Maksim 1992 RUS - Russian Federation 
39(41) 69 SCHERHAUFER Andreas 1970 AUT - Austria 
40(40) 68 BAILON Antonio 1984 ESP - Spain 
41(39) 65 KULL Andres 1970 EST - Estonia 
42(45) 62 MARINOV Filip 1994 SVK - Slovakia 
43(97) 55 FERRARI Lorenzo 1999 ITA - Italy 
44(49) 54 HEGYI Norbert 1974 HUN - Hungary 
44(47) 54 TRZEBINSKI Jakub 1985 POL - Poland 
46(37) 51 FRASCA Erminio 1983 ITA - Italy 
47(50) 48 RODRIGUES Armelim Filipe 1986 POR - Portugal 
48(48) 47 SOLYOM Laszlo 1992 AUT - Austria 
49(0) 46 KOIVU Matias 1999 FIN - Finland 
50(51) 45 CHETCUTI William 1985 MLT - Malta
51(44) 44 LING Edward 1983 GBR - Great Britain 
52(46) 42 KYYRONEN Mirka 1970 FIN - Finland 
53(0) 41 BETTS Thomas William 2005 GBR - Great Britain 
54(0) 39 ANTONIOLI Edoardo 2002 ITA - Italy 
55(52) 38 WOJTASIEWICZ Jaromir 1984 POL - Poland 
56(53) 34 LOPEZ DIEZ Jose Domingo 1972 ESP - Spain 
57(60) 33 AKTERZI Nihat 1993 CYP - Cyprus 
58(56) 32 HUSEYINLI Ali 1994 AZE - Azerbaijan 
58(60) 32 SERRANO Jesus 1978 ESP - Spain 
60(42) 30 PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo 1985 ITA - Italy 
61(57) 29 VINOGRADOV Ilya 1993 RUS - Russian Federation 
62(0) 28 DAMBROSI Matteo 2003 ITA - Italy 
62(0) 28 OWEN Lewis James 2001 GBR - Great Britain 
64(69) 25 KYRIAKOU Nikolas 1984 CYP - Cyprus 
65(59) 23 KROSS Marco 1992 GER - Germany 
65(58) 23 GALEA Brian 1973 MLT - Malta
65(54) 23 MOTTET Maxime 1991 BEL - Belgium 
68(74) 21 MOZZANICA Giovanni 1959 BEL - Belgium 
68(54) 21 HOJNY Michal 1989 CZE - Czech Republic 
70(60) 20 LEVIN-ANDERSSON Rickard 1991 SWE - Sweden 
70(64) 20 BLAZINSEK Tomaz 1980 SLO - Slovenia 
72(85) 19 MARONGIU Matteo 1999 ITA - Italy 
72(60) 19 MURCIA Manuel 1979 ESP - Spain 
74(64) 18 SCOTT Steven 1985 GBR - Great Britain 
74(69) 18 JOHANSEN Jan Oivind 1965 NOR - Norway 
74(66) 18 SLAMKA Michal 1995 SVK - Slovakia 
77(83) 17 MAMKIN Gennadii 2001 RUS - Russian Federation 
78(96) 15 BECCARI Fabio 2000 CZE - Czech Republic 
78(76) 15 LAAKSO Jukka 1978 FIN - Finland 
78(67) 15 BERTI Gian Marco 1982 SMR - San Marino
81(71) 13 BUHAGIAR Mario 1982 MLT - Malta
81(0) 13 MACEK Rene 2001 SLO - Slovenia 
81(71) 13 DA SILVA LOUREIRO Fabio 1988 LUX - Luxembourg
84(85) 12 TUZUN Oguzhan 1982 TUR - Turkey 
85(105) 11 RUUTANA Teemu Antero 1999 FIN - Finland 
86(0) 10 KOCHUROV Valentin 1999 RUS - Russian Federation 
86(76) 10 KABATSKIY Maxim 1996 RUS - Russian Federation 
88(0) 9 TAKAC Stevan 1989 SRB - Serbia 
88(97) 9 MARTINEZ TORRES Adria 1999 ESP - Spain 
88(80) 9 BARTHEL Karl 1995 GER - Germany 
88(0) 9 ROMANO Mario Imre 1993 HUN - Hungary 
88(0) 9 STANISIC Ivo 1974 MNE - Montenegro 
88(0) 9 BERTOLDI Reto 1991 SUI - Switzerland 
88(80) 9 TONNA Jeffery 1972 MLT - Malta
95(97) 8 MARTINEZ FUSTER Javier 2001 ESP - Spain 
95(68) 8 LEPEN Matjaz 1992 SLO - Slovenia 
95(83) 8 LING Theo Andrew 2000 GBR - Great Britain 
95(76) 8 OBLET Dorian 1994 FRA - France 
95(85) 8 O'SULLIVAN Ian 1996 IRL - Ireland 
95(73) 8 KONSTANTINIDIS Christoforos 1992 CYP - Cyprus 
95(76) 8 VANEK Pavel 1994 CZE - Czech Republic 
95(74) 8 BLASKEVICIUS Donatas 1990 LTU - Lithuania 
103(0) 7 KRAJMER Alex 2000 SVK - Slovakia 
103(0) 7 PICAUD Jason 2000 FRA - France 
103(85) 7 NORLEN Andreas 1989 SWE - Sweden 
106(89) 6 NIELSEN Erik Duus 1960 DEN - Denmark 
106(89) 6 EGOROV Nikita 1996 RUS - Russian Federation 
106(92) 6 DROBNY Adrian 1995 SVK - Slovakia 
106(89) 6 ABRAMOVIC Radovan 1991 CRO - Croatia 
110(0) 5 KOSTIAGIN Nikita 2001 RUS - Russian Federation 
110(0) 5 SOLARI Gabriele 2001 ITA - Italy 
110(0) 5 CHARKIEWICZ Remigiusz 1999 POL - Poland 
110(0) 5 THUILLIER Nathan Michel 2000 FRA - France 
110(105) 5 KIRILOV Marin 1996 BUL - Bulgaria 
115(92) 4 NIKOLIC Dusan 1996 SRB - Serbia 
115(92) 4 MINY Marc 1974 LUX - Luxembourg
117(97) 3 UNNELAND Espen 1990 NOR - Norway 
118(0) 2 ZHELEZIN Aleksandr 2000 RUS - Russian Federation 
118(0) 2 MASET DOMENECH Carlos 2000 ESP - Spain 
118(0) 2 ROSS Ewen Robertson 1999 GBR - Great Britain 
118(0) 2 CHATZITSAKIROGLOU Ioannis 1999 GRE - Greece 
118(0) 2 MARKOVIC Jovica 1980 MNE - Montenegro 
123(104) 1 PANAGOPOULOS Konstantinos 1981 GRE - Greece 
123(80) 1 BUCCOLIERI Emanuele 1997 ITA - Italy 
123(95) 1 VIEIRA DA SILVA Manuel 2000 POR - Portugal 
123(97) 1 KOPRA Vili 1998 FIN - Finland 

Note: * - Quota place for Olympic Games