Medals of GERMANY since 1969 year
Running Target
August 1st, 2020
Rank Name Years Gender OG WCH WCF WC ECH WCH (J) ECH (J) Total Rank by Event
IND TEAM IND TEAM IND TEAM IND TEAM of total of
G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B G S B medals medals
1 KURZER Manfred 1987-2005 Men 1     2 1 1 1 1 1 3   1 10 2 5 3 2 3 6 7 8                 1 4 1   64 2 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
2 JAKOSITS Michael 1988-2004 Men 1       1   1 2 2 4   2 10 4 5 4 2 4 7 8 9         1   2 1     1 1 72 1 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
3 PFEFFER Thomas 1975-1986 Men   1   1         1       1     2 1 1 1 1                   1       11 9 50RT;50RTMIX
4 DANNE Guenther 1969-1978 Men         1   1 2 1                       2                         7 17 50RT;50RTMIX
5 NEFF Elena 2005-2012 Women           1                             2       1 1         2     7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX;SK75
6 HAMBERGER Wolfgang 1974-1989 Men             1 2 1                       1         1           1   7 17 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
7 ZEISNER Christoph-Michael 1974-1978 Men             1 2 1                       1                         5 36 50RT;50RTMIX
8 LEDERER Thomas 1975-1984 Men             1 1 2                 1     1                         6 28 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
9 SCHULZE Marko 1994-2004 Men             1             1         2 3 2                         9 12 10RT;10RTMIX
10 ZIMMERMANN Jens 1986-1999 Men               2 2       1   2   1 4 4 7 6                       3 32 3 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
11 ABRAMOVIC Silke 1994-2009 Women               2               3 1     4 1 1           1 1     1 1 16 6 10RT20;10RT20MIX
12 MESERTH Peter 1987-1994 Men               1 1     1 1 2 1     1 1 1 2                         12 7 10RT;50RT
13 VOGELBACHER Daniela 1999-2020 Women               1                 1 4     4             1       2 4 17 5 10RTW;10RT20;10RT20MIX;50RTW;RTMIX
14 RAMNICK Jacqueline 1996-2001 Women               1                       3 1                 1   1 1 8 15 10RT20;10RT20MIX
15 GANSLMEIER Martina 1998-1999 Women               1                       2                           3 46 10RT20;10RT20MIX
16 KIRR Julie 2002-2016 Women               1                         3                     1 1 6 28 10RT20;10RT20MIX
17 CHRISTOFFER Friedrich 1969-1974 Men               1                         1                         2 56 50RT
18 WEIGEL Tilo 1983-1986 Men                 1             1   1 1 1                 1         6 28 50RT;50RTMIX
19 SCHROEDER Uwe 1983-1987 Men                 1                       1                         2 56 50RT
20 RISCH Henry 1985-1986 Men                 1                                       1         2 56 10RT;50RT
21 MONTSKO Ludwig 1983 Men                 1                                                 1 72 50RT
22 NEIDENBERGER Joerg 1983-1991 Men                     1   1   1           1                       4 8 15 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
23 HERRMANN Mike 1985-1990 Men                           1       1                       1       3 46 10RT;50RT
24 THOME Kirsten 1993-1996 Women                                   1   1 1                         3 46 10RT20
25 RUECKERT Joerg 1979 Men                                   1                               1 72 10RT
26 HARTLEB Ralf 1985 Men                                     1 1                           2 56 50RT;50RTMIX
27 ANGERMANN-GUENZEL Marco 1994-2001 Men                                     1   1           1         1   4 41 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT
28 HERKT Elke 1994-2001 Women                                       1 1                         2 56 10RT20
28 HURTH Ursula 1996-1998 Women                                       1 1                         2 56 10RT20
30 STUETZINGER Christian 1985-1989 Men                                       1           1       1   1 7 11 9 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
31 DANNER Nina 2011-2016 Women                                         2         1 1     1   1 1 7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX
32 GROSSHEIM Kris 2016-2019 Men                                         1 1 1 1 2 1 1   1 1     2 12 7 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX;RTMIX
33 GRUNOW Anja 1996 Women                                         1                         1 72 10RT20
33 TIEDGE Herwald 1969 Men                                         1                         1 72 50RT
33 WITTING Gert 1969 Men                                         1                         1 72 50RT
36 WEIGEL Anne 2002-2007 Women                                           1     1 2 1 2 5   3 3 1 19 4 10RT20;10RT20MIX
37 KLEEBAUER Tobias 1990-1992 Men                                             1       1   1   3 3   9 12 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
38 FASS Torsten 2016-2019 Men                                                 2 1 1           2 6 28 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
39 HOERNING Felix 2016 Men                                                 2 1 1             4 41 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
40 DOSSLER Christine 2004-2007 Women                                                 1 1         3 1 1 7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX
41 DOLS Natalie 2010-2012 Women                                                   3 1   1     1 1 7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX
42 POMMERIEN Sarah 2010-2012 Women                                                   3 1         1 1 6 28 10RT20;10RT20MIX
43 KLOETZL Claudia 2010 Women                                                   2               2 56 10RT20;10RT20MIX
44 JAHN Martin 2002-2004 Men                                                   1 1 2     1 2 4 11 9 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
45 WILLERT Peter 2002-2004 Men                                                   1 1       1 2 4 9 12 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT
46 SCHUMANN Anja 2002-2005 Women                                                   1 1       1 2 2 7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX
47 LIEBAU Eric 2001-2003 Men                                                   1 1         3 2 7 17 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT
48 WAGNER Katrin 2002-2003 Women                                                   1 1         3 1 6 28 10RT20;10RT20MIX
49 RISSE David 2008 Men                                                   1       1   1 1 4 41 10RT;10RTMIX
50 RISSE Benjamin 2007-2008 Men                                                   1         1 2 3 7 17 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
51 KRAUSSE Carsten 2007-2008 Men                                                   1         1 2 1 5 36 10RT;10RTMIX
52 MUELLER-FASSBENDER Nicola Inge 2016 Women                                                     2             2 56 10RT20;10RT20MIX
52 OESTREICHER Eva Maria 2016 Women                                                     2             2 56 10RT20;10RT20MIX
54 HASSE Ingo 1990-1991 Men                                                     1     1 2 2   6 28 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
55 HERMANN Torsten 1986-1991 Men                                                     1       1 3   5 36 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
56 ZEUGE Carsten 1994-1996 Men                                                     1         1 1 3 46 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
57 FALKENSTEIN Katharina 2016 Women                                                     1             1 72 10RT20
57 MOESSLANG Carolin 2016 Women                                                     1             1 72 10RT20MIX
57 NIEZIJEWSKI Iven 1994 Men                                                     1             1 72 50RT
60 KEPPKE Uwe 1981 Men                                                       1           1 72 10RT
61 LIEHR Thomas 1986-1988 Men                                                         1 1 3 2   7 17 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
62 BECKER Tobias 1992 Men                                                         1 1 1 1   4 41 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
63 BUSCH Jan 2003-2007 Men                                                         1   1 1 3 6 28 10RT;10RTMIX;50RT;50RTMIX
64 SCHLUETTER Jens 1986 Men                                                         1   1 1   3 46 50RT;50RTMIX
65 POLTERMANN Nils 2004-2005 Men                                                         1   1   1 3 46 10RT;10RTMIX
66 FASS Uwe 2015 Men                                                         1         1 72 10RT
67 FRANKE Mirko 1987-1988 Men                                                           2 2 1   5 36 50RT;50RTMIX
68 ZERRENNER Rene 1995 Men                                                           1     1 2 56 50RTMIX
69 SEIBERT Michael 1999-2001 Men                                                             1 2   3 46 10RT;10RTMIX
70 KIRR Marcel 1999 Men                                                             1 1   2 56 10RT;10RTMIX
70 SCHNEIDER Bjoern 1999 Men                                                             1 1   2 56 10RT;10RTMIX
72 KOY Stephan 1992 Men                                                             1     1 72 10RT
73 EICHLER Jessica 1996-2001 Women                                                               1 6 7 17 10RT20;10RT20MIX
74 LOESEKANN Robert 2011-2013 Men                                                               1 2 3 46 10RT;10RTMIX;50RTMIX
74 MAYER Emeran 2011-2013 Men                                                               1 2 3 46 10RT;10RTMIX;50RTMIX
76 TERME Marco 1995-1996 Men                                                               1 1 2 56 10RT;50RTMIX
76 ZEH Sebastian 2011 Men                                                               1 1 2 56 10RT;10RTMIX
78 PRUCHNEWSKI Mark 1992 Men                                                               1   1 72 50RTMIX
78 RUEGER Alf 2001 Men                                                               1   1 72 10RTMIX
80 BEITZINGER Monika 1998-2001 Women                                                                 5 5 36 10RT20;10RT20MIX
81 KOY Christoph 1985-1986 Men                                                                 4 4 41 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
82 GOETTL Thomas 1987-1988 Men                                                                 3 3 46 10RT;50RT;50RTMIX
83 KOENIG Sven 2007 Men                                                                 2 2 56 50RT;50RTMIX
83 REUTHER Paul 2019 Men                                                                 2 2 56 50RT;50RTMIX
85 AHNER Jens 1978 Men                                                                 1 1 72 50RT
85 BARKOW Ralf 1983 Men                                                                 1 1 72 10RT
85 BEITZINGER Anette 1998 Women                                                                 1 1 72 10RT20
85 BELICK Henry 1978 Men                                                                 1 1 72 50RT
85 LASSAHN Joerg 1978 Men                                                                 1 1 72 50RT
85 TIEFAU Kai Uwe 1983 Men                                                                 1 1 72 10RT
85 TROTTIER Marcel 2013 Men                                                                 1 1 72 50RTMIX
Total: 91 sportsmen 2 1 3 3 2 7 20 16 7 1 4 24 10 14 13 8 22 24 42 56 3 2 1 9 27 24 9 18 14 36 60 90 572
Note:
NEFF Elena won Team Bronze medal at the ECH Larnaka 2012 in "Skeet Women"
ABRAMOVIC Silke - maiden name: JOHANNES
VOGELBACHER Daniela - maiden name: FAUST