Top Results of Airgun Junior European Championships 1980-2020

10M RUNNING TARGET MEN JUNIOR Back to Top

Airgun Junior European Championship 2020 (28 February)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 565 6 10 Gold  
2 VUORIMAA Aaro Juhani FIN 564 6 8 Silver  
3 BABLIUK Denys UKR 576 4 7 Bronze  
4 KHACHATRYAN Gor ARM 567 2 5    
5 EIDENZON Ian RUS 562    
6 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 557    
7 DRACHUK Andrii UKR 556    
8 ELIASSON Mats Per Oscar SWE 555    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2019 (21 March)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 VUORIMAA Aaro Juhani FIN 564 6 6 Gold  
2 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 564 9 3 Silver  
3 GROSSHEIM Kris GER 577 1 6 Bronze  
4 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 570 7 3    
5 TOVSTOPIAT Roman UKR 563    
6 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 563    
7 MARGARYAN Hovhannes ARM 553    
8 ELIASSON Mats Per Oscar SWE 552    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2018 (23 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 BABLIUK Denys UKR 569 6 6 Gold  
2 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 559 9 2 Silver  
3 MARGARYAN Hovhannes ARM 559 0 6 Bronze  
4 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 562 7 1    
5 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 556    
6 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 553    
7 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 548    
8 SANDOR Istvan HUN 542    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2017 (08 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 578 7 6 Gold  
2 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 560 7 3 Silver  
3 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 568 5 6 Bronze  
4 GROSSHEIM Kris GER 556 5 3    
5 DAVYDOV Valerii RUS 552    
6 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 551    
7 KLEPIKOV Iaroslav RUS 549    
8 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 549    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2016 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 577 6 6 Gold  
2 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 560 6 3 Silver  
3 KLEPIKOV Iaroslav RUS 558 2 7 Bronze  
4 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 555 4 5    
5 HOERNING Felix GER 554    
6 HEIKKILA Mika FIN 554    
7 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 545    
8 DAVYDOV Valerii RUS 544    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2015 (06 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 KINISJARVI Mika FIN 563 6 6 Gold  
2 FASS Uwe GER 552 6 3 Silver  
3 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 571 4 6 Bronze  
4 DAVYDOV Valerii RUS 558 3 3    
5 SARGSYAN Shant ARM 552    
6 HULKKONEN Topi FIN 549    
7 MELNYK Dmytro UKR 549    
8 STRUTSKYI Volodymyr UKR 548    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2014 (05 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav UKR 574 6 6 Gold  
2 KINISJARVI Mika FIN 569 6 4 Silver  
3 SUORANTA Jani FIN 578 1 6 Bronze  
4 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 570 2 3    
5 LAHDEKORPI Heikki FIN 561    
6 CHEFONOV Arseniy RUS 546    
7 SHAGALIN Dmitry RUS 546    
8 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 542    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2013 (01 March)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Simi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav UKR 567 7 6 Gold  
2 LAHDEKORPI Heikki FIN 567 6 4 Silver  
3 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 547 5 6 Bronze  
4 MOSHNENKO Oleksandr UKR 556 2 4    
5 LOESEKANN Robert GER 547    
6 MAYER Emeran GER 547    
7 SHAGALIN Dmitry RUS 543    
8 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 543    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2012 (16 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 574 Gold  
2 SEREBRYAKOV Ivan RUS 565 Silver  
3 SUORANTA Jani FIN 563 Bronze  
4 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 563    
5 CHAUSOV Dmytro UKR 562    
6 SELIN Konstantin RUS 543    
7 LAHDEKORPI Heikki FIN 531    
8 GERMAIN Benoit FRA 530    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2011 (03 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 554 Gold  
2 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 550 Silver  
3 SUORANTA Jani FIN 550 Bronze  
4 MAGGI Mathieu FRA 545    
5 LOESEKANN Robert GER 540    
6 HEIKKILA Mika FIN 539    
7 SHAGALIN Dmitry RUS 539    
8 MAYER Emeran GER 538    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2010 (13 March)
Meraker (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 NAUMENKO Alexander RUS 568 Gold  
2 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 567 Silver  
3 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 558 Bronze  
4 SUORANTA Jani FIN 554    
5 DOVGAL Yuri RUS 551    
6 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 547    
7 SALAMAKHA Oleg UKR 536    
8 MATSKEVYCH Igor UKR 533    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2009 (21 February)
Prague (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BOROS Laszlo HUN 573 Gold  
2 NIKL Josef CZE 567 Silver  
3 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 565 Bronze  
4 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 561    
5 MATSKEVYCH Igor UKR 561    
6 NAUMENKO Alexander RUS 560    
7 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 551    
8 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 548    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2008 (28 February)
Winterthur (SUI)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BOROS Laszlo HUN 574 Gold  
2 NIKL Josef CZE 564 Silver  
3 RISSE David GER 564 Bronze  
4 MATSKEVYCH Igor UKR 563    
5 BRATCHIKOV Aleksey RUS 561    
6 DOVGAL Yuri RUS 560    
7 CHYRVA Yehor UKR 560    
8 RISSE Benjamin GER 559    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2007 (17 March)
Deauville (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 583 Gold  
2 BUSCH Jan GER 572 Silver  
3 CHYRVA Yehor UKR 567 Bronze  
4 JODAJTIS Ryszard Marek POL 565    
5 NIKL Josef CZE 565    
6 PASEK Michal POL 555    
7 VYLYVANYY Aleksiy UKR 553    
8 LEWOC Grzegorz POL 553    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2006 (04 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 570 Gold  
2 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 568 Silver  
3 BELAK Andras HUN 564 Bronze  
4 MAKAREVICH Yury BLR 563    
5 KOSKELA Tarmo FIN 558    
6 TOLKACH Ihar BLR 557    
7 MARCHENKO Roman RUS 556    
8 SUKHOVETCHENKO Andrey RUS 556    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2005 (05 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JONAS Bedrich CZE 567 Gold  
2 POLTERMANN Nils GER 565 Silver  
3 KOCSIS Norbert HUN 563 Bronze  
4 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 562    
5 BELAK Andras HUN 562    
6 LOSOS Frantisek CZE 562    
7 YATSENKO Dmytro UKR 559    
8 CICHOS Marek POL 559    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2004 (27 March)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 572 99,3 671,3 Gold  
2 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 574 92,8 666,8 Silver  
3 CICHOS Marek POL 567 98,0 665,0 Bronze  
4 JAHN Martin GER 565 97,3 662,3    
5 YATSENKO Dmytro UKR 565 96,8 661,8    
6 KASZAS Zoltan HUN 567 92,6 659,6    
7 WILLERT Peter GER 564 564    
8 MARCHENKO Roman RUS 562 562    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2003 (08 November)
Gothenburg (SWE)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 MAKAREVICH Yury BLR 577 97,6 674,6 Gold  
2 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 571 100,5 671,5 Silver  
3 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 572 96,0 668,0 Bronze  
4 CICHOS Marek POL 574 93,0 667,0    
5 JONAS Bedrich CZE 570 92,3 662,3    
6 WILLERT Peter GER 568 92,7 660,7    
7 KASZAS Zoltan HUN 566 566    
8 JAHN Martin GER 565 565    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2002 (21 March)
Thessaloniki (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 576 94,7 670,7 Gold  
2 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 567 97,9 664,9 Silver  
3 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 565 95,6 660,6 Bronze  
4 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 560 99,0 659,0    
5 STEVCEK Peter SVK 556 98,1 654,1    
6 HAYRINEN Ville FIN 558 95,3 653,3    
7 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 556 556    
8 BOTIN Aleksandr BLR 556 556    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2001 (15 March)
Pontevedra (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal Record
1 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 583 98,6 681,6 Gold WRJ
2 PLATOV Andrei RUS 567 97,9 664,9 Silver  
3 BLINOV Alexander RUS 567 97,6 664,6 Bronze  
4 VELISEK Vit CZE 562 98,3 660,3    
5 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 561 98,3 659,3    
6 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 565 90,6 655,6    
7 SZABO Attila HUN 558 558    
8 SEIBERT Michael GER 558 558    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2000 (03 March)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 570 95,9 665,9 Gold  
2 KAZAK Andrei BLR 562 96,5 658,5 Silver  
3 BLINOV Alexander RUS 564 92,6 656,6 Bronze  
4 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 564 91,3 655,3    
5 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 556 97,4 653,4    
6 KIRR Marcel GER 552 94,2 646,2    
7 SZABO Attila HUN 552 93,5 645,5    
8 JONAS Bedrich CZE 554 85,2 639,2    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1999 (03 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 568 99,1 667,1 Gold  
2 KAZAK Andrei BLR 568 96,2 664,2 Silver  
3 BLINOV Alexander RUS 570 93,2 663,2 Bronze  
4 SEIBERT Michael GER 567 92,1 659,1    
5 KALNY Petr CZE 552 102,2 654,2    
6 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 555 98,1 653,1    
7 SZABO Attila HUN 555 98,0 653,0    
8 KHRISTIOUK Vladimir RUS 553 91,7 644,7    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1998 (12 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 YATSEVICH Sergey BLR 573 100,3 673,3 Gold  
2 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 561 97,7 658,7 Silver  
3 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 564 94,6 658,6 Bronze  
4 PEREPLJOTOV Alexei RUS 561 95,9 656,9    
5 JURCO Miroslav SVK 560 93,0 653,0    
6 SZABO Attila HUN 557 94,7 651,7    
7 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 561 89,4 650,4    
8 BLINOV Alexander RUS 557 92,3 649,3    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1997 (28 February)
Warsaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 575 100,0 675,0 Gold  
2 BLINOV Alexander RUS 574 99,0 673,0 Silver  
3 SZABO Attila HUN 560 98,7 658,7 Bronze  
4 HAVLIK Ales CZE 565 92,7 657,7    
5 STERNADEL Jan CZE 558 95,2 653,2    
6 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 559 92,1 651,1    
7 RUEGER Alf GER 557 93,7 650,7    
8 KMIECIK Marcin POL 555 93,3 648,3    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1996 (30 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 568 99,7 667,7 Gold  
2 KUROTCHKIN Dimiti BLR 568 97,8 665,8 Silver  
3 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 565 97,8 662,8 Bronze  
4 TERME Marco GER 562 97,3 659,3    
5 KMIECIK Marcin POL 564 92,5 656,5    
6 STERNADEL Jan CZE 556 99,6 655,6    
7 ZSEBEDITS Nandor HUN 557 94,0 651,0    
8 KOVACS Bela HUN 556 89,3 645,3    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1995 (23 February)
Vantaa (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 KMIECIK Marcin POL 570 94,9 664,9 Gold  
2 FRUEBLING Petr CZE 558 102,0 660,0 Silver  
3 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 562 97,8 659,8 Bronze  
4 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 565 93,6 658,6    
5 PONOMAREV Alexei RUS 563 95,2 658,2    
6 PESONEN Sami SWE 561 96,4 657,4    
7 SIMAKOV Denis RUS 561 93,7 654,7    
8 STERNADEL Jan CZE 562 92,1 654,1    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1994 (05 March)
Strasbourg (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Finals Total Medal
1 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 569 98,4 667,4 Gold  
2 PELACH Peter SVK 565 96,5 661,5 Silver  
3 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 562 97,8 659,8 Bronze  
4 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 562 97,2 659,2    
5 EDEL Robert POL 561 96,0 657,0    
6 ZEUGE Carsten GER 562 92,5 654,5    
7 PONOMAREV Alexei RUS 559 559    
8 KMIECIK Marcin POL 557 557    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1993 (06 August)
Brno (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PELACH Peter SVK 575 Gold  
2 KMIECIK Marcin POL 569 Silver  
3 BERGSTROEM Niklas SWE 566 Bronze  
4 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 566    
5 SMYSHKEVICH Andrei UKR 563    
6 JANKOVSKI Viacheslav BLR 562    
7 NIEZIJEWSKI Iven GER 561    
8 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 561    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1992 (01 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JANKOVSKI Viacheslav EUN 569 Gold  
2 KLEEBAUER Tobias GER 566 Silver  
3 JANUS Miroslav TCH 566 Bronze  
4 BECKER Tobias GER 558    
5 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 555    
6 ADAMCZYK Artur POL 553    
7 LEPPIHALME Jyrki FIN 551    
8 KOZMA Laszlo HUN 548    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1991 (01 March)
Manchester (GBR)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JANUS Miroslav TCH 562 Gold  
2 PLANOVSKY Peter TCH 558 Silver  
3 LEPPIHALME Jyrki FIN 553 Bronze  
4 BORTLIK Emanuel TCH 550    
5 KLEEBAUER Tobias GER 545    
6 BURKUS Tamas HUN 544    
7 BAECKMAN Marcus FIN 543    
8 PETTERSSON Ingemar SWE 535    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1990 (02 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LEPPIHALME Jyrki FIN 564 Gold  
2 JANUS Miroslav TCH 563 Silver  
3 RAFAELIAN Armen URS 560 Bronze  
4 PELACH Lubomir TCH 559    
5 KURZER Manfred GDR 558    
6 MOTCHALIN Sergei URS 554    
7 TASI Tamas HUN 552    
8 FEKETE Pal HUN 551    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1989 (03 March)
Copenhagen (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 JANUS Miroslav TCH 558 Gold WRJ
2 PELACH Lubomir TCH 556 Silver  
3 FEKETE Pal HUN 556 Bronze  
4 JAKOSITS Michael FRG 553    
5 TASI Tamas HUN 550    
6 STUETZINGER Christian FRG 549    
7 KURZER Manfred GDR 546    
8 LEPPIHALME Jyrki FIN 542    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1988 (27 February)
Stavanger (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PELACH Lubomir TCH 377 Gold  
2 SUROVCEK Jozef TCH 374 Silver  
3 LIEHR Thomas GDR 374 Bronze  
4 STUETZINGER Christian FRG 373    
5 WINDISCH Michael GDR 371    
6 BAECKMAN Marcus FIN 368    
7 FRANEK Tomas TCH 368    
8 SIKE Jozsef HUN 368    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1987 (28 February)
Bratislava (TCH)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SUROVCEK Jozef TCH 379 Gold  
2 ZDEBSKIY Gennadi URS 374 Silver  
3 STUETZINGER Christian FRG 374 Bronze  
4 KUDLICKA Rastislav TCH 371    
5 TASI Tamas HUN 369    
6 MAKOTSEI Andrei URS 366    
7 GOETTL Thomas FRG 359    
8 SIKE Jozsef HUN 359    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1986 (02 March)
Espoo (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOLTI Attila HUN 379 Gold  
2 SUROVCEK Jozef TCH 376 Silver  
3 MOLDOVAN Oleg URS 372 Bronze  
4 SIPLIVETS Viktor URS 368    
5 TURCAN Serghei URS 367    
6 SIKE Jozsef HUN 367    
7 KUDLICKA Rastislav TCH 366    
8 HEGEDUS Attila HUN 364    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1985 (03 March)
Varna (BUL)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 HEGEDUS Attila HUN 384 Gold WRJ
2 RISCH Henry GDR 379 Silver  
3 SNYTKIN Alexander URS 376 Bronze  
4 MOLDOVAN Oleg URS 375    
5 SOLTI Attila HUN 374    
6 SUROVCEK Jozef TCH 373    
7 SIPLIVETS Viktor URS 369    
8 JONSSON Anders SWE 368    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1984 (04 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOLTI Attila HUN 376 Gold  
2 ANGYAN Jozsef HUN 373 Silver  
3 CHERNIAVSKI Roman URS 372 Bronze  
4 AVRAMENKO Gennadi URS 372    
5 JONSSON Anders SWE 369    
6 RACANSKY Lubos TCH 368    
7 SIPLIVETS Viktor URS 367    
8 SVOBODA Jindrich; TCH 363    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1983 (19 March)
Dortmund (FRG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 AVRAMENKO Gennadi URS 375 Gold  
2 KERMIET Jan TCH 373 Silver  
3 KRUPKA Jan POL 364 Bronze  
4 NILSSON Anders SWE 362    
5 CHERNIAVSKI Roman URS 359    
6 GUIOT Freddy FRA 354    
7 KAUPPINEN Markku FIN 349    
8 TIEFAU Kai Uwe FRG 349    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1982 (19 March)
Den Haag (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KADENATSI Juri URS 380 Gold  
2 CHERNIAVSKI Roman URS 374 Silver  
3 DEDOV Nikolai URS 366 Bronze  
4 KERMIET Jan TCH 361    
5 NILSSON Anders SWE 359    
6 HEIESTAD Tor NOR 355    
7 KAUPPINEN Markku FIN 332    
8 HOLDEN C. GBR 328    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1981 (27 February)
Athens (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KEPPKE Uwe GDR 370 Gold  
2 KADENATSI Juri URS 366 Silver  
3 KOUZENKOV Vladimir URS 361 Bronze  
4 MESERTH Peter FRG 347    
5 HARTLEB Ralf GDR 347    
6 GUIOT Thierry FRA 346    
7 KERMIET Jan TCH 343    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1980 (01 March)
Oslo (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KADENATSI Juri URS 365 Gold  
2 BALAEV Valeri URS 359 Silver  
3 GUIOT Thierry FRA 354 Bronze  
4 RUECKERT Joerg GDR 353    
5 BELICK Henry GDR 326    
6 MESERTH Peter FRG 325    
7 HOLDEN Ian GBR 321    
8 OPSAHL Trond NOR 306    

10M RUNNING TARGET MIXED MEN JUNIOR Back to Top

Airgun Junior European Championship 2020 (26 February)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KHACHATRYAN Gor ARM 382 Gold  
2 BABLIUK Denys UKR 382 Silver  
3 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 373 Bronze  
4 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 372    
5 MARTINSSON Max Albin Ludvig SWE 371    
6 VUORIMAA Aaro Juhani FIN 366    
7 EIDENZON Ian RUS 365    
8 DRACHUK Andrii UKR 365    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2019 (20 March)
Osijek (CRO)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 379 Gold  
2 MARGARYAN Hovhannes ARM 378 Silver  
3 VUORIMAA Aaro Juhani FIN 375 Bronze  
4 TOVSTOPIAT Roman UKR 373    
5 GROSSHEIM Kris GER 372    
6 BABLIUK Denys UKR 367    
7 GOLUBEV Pavel RUS 367    
8 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 365    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2018 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 383 Gold  
2 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 375 Silver  
3 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 372 Bronze  
4 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 371    
5 MARGARYAN Hovhannes ARM 369    
6 BABLIUK Denys UKR 366    
7 BERGSTROEM Andreas SWE 364    
8 SANDOR Istvan HUN 362    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 380 Gold  
2 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 377 Silver  
3 DAVYDOV Valerii RUS 372 Bronze  
4 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 372    
5 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 366    
6 KLEPIKOV Iaroslav RUS 364    
7 GROSSHEIM Kris GER 362    
8 DANILENKO Danylo UKR 362    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2016 (27 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 NORDSVEEN Espen Teppdalen NOR 380 Gold  
2 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 379 Silver  
3 KLEPIKOV Iaroslav RUS 373 Bronze  
4 BABUSHOK Maksym UKR 372    
5 TRANCHANT Nicolas FRA 371    
6 KHAGI Samir RUS 368    
7 HOERNING Felix GER 368    
8 DAVYDOV Valerii RUS 367    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2015 (04 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KINISJARVI Mika FIN 383 Gold  
2 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 371 Silver  
3 KLEPIKOV Iaroslav RUS 367 Bronze  
4 HULKKONEN Topi FIN 366    
5 FASS Uwe GER 363    
6 STRUTSKYI Volodymyr UKR 362    
7 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 362    
8 SARGSYAN Shant ARM 358    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2014 (03 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LAHDEKORPI Heikki FIN 379 Gold  
2 KINISJARVI Mika FIN 371 Silver  
3 SUORANTA Jani FIN 371 Bronze  
4 KIZYMA Ihor UKR 367    
5 CHEFONOV Arseniy RUS 363    
6 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav UKR 362    
7 SHAGALIN Dmitry RUS 361    
8 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 359    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2013 (27 February)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SUORANTA Jani FIN 378 Gold  
2 SHCHEPOTKIN Vladislav UKR 371 Silver  
3 LAHDEKORPI Heikki FIN 368 Bronze  
4 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 365    
5 MOSHNENKO Oleksandr UKR 365    
6 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 361    
7 LOESEKANN Robert GER 357    
8 KINISJARVI Mika FIN 355    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2012 (18 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 377 Gold  
2 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 367 Silver  
3 CHAUSOV Dmytro UKR 365 Bronze  
4 SEREBRYAKOV Ivan RUS 365    
5 MINASYAN Razmik ARM 364    
6 SUORANTA Jani FIN 363    
7 SELIN Konstantin RUS 358    
8 BJORK Mattias SWE 357    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2011 (05 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 370 Gold  
2 ONOPKO Vladlen UKR 368 Silver  
3 SEREBRYAKOV Ivan RUS 365 Bronze  
4 LOESEKANN Robert GER 363    
5 SHAGALIN Dmitry RUS 363    
6 MAYER Emeran GER 356    
7 LUCHANINOV Sergey RUS 354    
8 GERMAIN Benoit FRA 353    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2010 (11 March)
Meraker (NOR)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MATSKEVYCH Igor UKR 370 Gold  
2 DOVGAL Yuri RUS 368 Silver  
3 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 367 Bronze  
4 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 365    
5 HEIKKILA Sami FIN 361    
6 CHAUSOV Dmytro UKR 357    
7 SUORANTA Jani FIN 353    
8 SALAMAKHA Oleg UKR 351    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2009 (22 February)
Prague (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MATSKEVYCH Igor UKR 378 Gold  
2 ZAPOTICHNYY Lev UKR 376 Silver  
3 BOROS Laszlo HUN 374 Bronze  
4 NIKL Josef CZE 373    
5 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 373    
6 HEIKKILA Tomi-Pekka FIN 371    
7 NAUMENKO Alexander RUS 370    
8 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 370    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2008 (26 February)
Winterthur (SUI)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CHYRVA Yehor UKR 376 Gold  
2 LOSOS Frantisek CZE 373 Silver  
3 DOVGAL Yuri RUS 372 Bronze  
4 KRAUSSE Carsten GER 372    
5 NIKL Josef CZE 372    
6 BRATCHIKOV Aleksey RUS 371    
7 BOROS Laszlo HUN 371    
8 AZARENKO Mikhail RUS 370    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2007 (14 March)
Deauville (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HRYSHAYEU Raman BLR 377 Gold  
2 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 376 Silver  
3 JODAJTIS Ryszard Marek POL 371 Bronze  
4 KRAUSSE Carsten GER 370    
5 BUSCH Jan GER 366    
6 BOROS Laszlo HUN 365    
7 CHYRVA Yehor UKR 365    
8 NEBESNY Mykhaylo UKR 364    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2006 (01 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 381 Gold  
2 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 377 Silver  
3 KOSKELA Tarmo FIN 373 Bronze  
4 PAWELUS Lukasz POL 369    
5 TOLKACH Ihar BLR 369    
6 SUKHOVETCHENKO Andrey RUS 367    
7 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 365    
8 VYLYVANYY Aleksiy UKR 364    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2005 (03 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MARCHENKO Roman RUS 383 Gold  
2 LOSOS Frantisek CZE 376 Silver  
3 MAKAREVICH Yury BLR 375 Bronze  
4 SOWINSKI Pawel POL 374    
5 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 374    
6 BELAK Andras HUN 372    
7 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 372    
8 JONAS Bedrich CZE 371    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2004 (25 March)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CICHOS Marek POL 382 Gold  
2 BELAK Andras HUN 376 Silver  
3 YATSENKO Dmytro UKR 375 Bronze  
4 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 374    
5 JAHN Martin GER 374    
6 LOSOS Frantisek CZE 373    
7 WILLERT Peter GER 373    
8 DUBYNSKYY Pavlo UKR 372    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2003 (05 November)
Gothenburg (SWE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JAHN Martin GER 380 Gold  
2 KASZAS Zoltan HUN 380 Silver  
3 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 379 Bronze  
4 CICHOS Marek POL 376    
5 ROMANOV Dmitry RUS 376    
6 JONAS Bedrich CZE 375    
7 MAKAREVICH Yury BLR 374    
8 LOSOS Frantisek CZE 371    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2002 (23 March)
Thessaloniki (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CAKNAKIS Tomas CZE 378 Gold  
2 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 375 Silver  
3 BOLIK Michal CZE 372 Bronze  
4 JAHN Martin GER 372    
5 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 371    
6 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 370    
7 JONAS Bedrich CZE 369    
8 BOTIN Aleksandr BLR 368    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2001 (14 March)
Pontevedra (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 383 Gold  
2 PRIANISHNIKOV Vladislav UKR 380 Silver  
3 BLINOV Alexander RUS 378 Bronze  
4 LIEBAU Eric GER 371    
5 MICHOUX Cyril FRA 371    
6 JONAS Bedrich CZE 369    
7 CZAPLA Lukasz POL 368    
8 STEVCEK Peter SVK 367    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2000 (05 March)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEPANOV Maxim RUS 377 Gold  
2 KHRYSTENKO Igor UKR 377 Silver  
3 KAZAK Andrei BLR 373 Bronze  
4 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 373    
5 JONAS Bedrich CZE 372    
6 SCHNEIDER Bjoern GER 371    
7 KARPINSKI Daniel POL 370    
8 SIKORA Slawomir POL 367    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1999 (06 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 YATSEVICH Sergey BLR 379 Gold  
2 KAZAK Andrei BLR 375 Silver  
3 SZABO Attila HUN 375 Bronze  
4 SCHNEIDER Bjoern GER 367    
5 BLINOV Alexander RUS 367    
6 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 366    
7 KALNY Petr CZE 363    
8 SEIBERT Michael GER 363    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1998 (13 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 378 Gold  
2 YATSEVICH Sergey BLR 375 Silver  
3 ANDERSSON Emil SWE 374 Bronze  
4 JURCO Miroslav SVK 372    
5 SCHAMRO Sergei RUS 371    
6 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 370    
7 KORETS Evgueni BLR 370    
8 SAVKIN Ivan UKR 368    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1997 (01 March)
Warsaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STERNADEL Jan CZE 379 Gold  
2 KOSKUE Teppo FIN 373 Silver  
3 KMIECIK Marcin POL 372 Bronze  
4 ZSEBEDITS Nandor HUN 370    
5 VESELY Miroslav CZE 368    
6 BLINOV Alexander RUS 368    
7 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 368    
8 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 367    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1996 (31 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 384 Gold WRJ
2 KMIECIK Marcin POL 381 Silver  
3 SAVKIN Ivan UKR 379 Bronze  
4 ZSEBEDITS Nandor HUN 376    
5 GILCHENKO Andrey UKR 375    
6 PONOMAREV Alexei RUS 375    
7 HAVLIK Ales CZE 374    
8 STERNADEL Jan CZE 372    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1995 (24 February)
Vantaa (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KMIECIK Marcin POL 376 Gold  
2 EDEL Robert POL 376 Silver  
3 PONOMAREV Alexei RUS 376 Bronze  
4 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 375    
5 ZINENKO Alexander UKR 374    
6 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 374    
7 PESONEN Sami SWE 374    
8 SIMAKOV Denis RUS 373    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1994 (06 March)
Strasbourg (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 380 Gold  
2 EDEL Robert POL 376 Silver  
3 PONOMAREV Alexei RUS 374 Bronze  
4 NIEZIJEWSKI Iven GER 373    
5 KMIECIK Marcin POL 370    
6 LYKIN Dimitri RUS 369    
7 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 369    
8 PELACH Peter SVK 368    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1993 (07 August)
Brno (CZE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 WEDMAN Pasi FIN 381 Gold WRJ
2 SMYSHKEVICH Andrei UKR 378 Silver  
3 LIZAL Miroslav CZE 378 Bronze  
4 KMIECIK Marcin POL 376    
5 BECKER Tobias GER 374    
6 BERGSTROEM Niklas SWE 374    
7 SZABO Tibor HUN 373    
8 KOZMA Laszlo HUN 372    

Back to Top