Top Results of Airgun Junior European Championships 1995-2020

10M RUNNING TARGET WOMEN JUNIOR Back to Top

Airgun Junior European Championship 2020 (28 February)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal Record
1 HILEVYCH Kristina UKR 548 6 6 Gold  
2 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 557 6 3 Silver QWRJ
3 TARKANII Marharyta UKR 541 3 6 Bronze  
4 HEIKKILAE Ida Julianna FIN 546 3 4    
5 ZHOLUDEVA Kristina RUS 535    
6 ZHUCHENKO Anastasiia UKR 528    
7 WIMMER Julia Katharina AUT 522    
8 SLOTINA Nikol RUS 499    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2018 (23 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal Record
1 KOSTINA Anna RUS 545 6 6 Gold WRJ
2 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 517 6 2 Silver  
3 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 515 2 6 Bronze  
4 HILEVYCH Kristina UKR 543 4 3    
5 PALANKI Klaudia HUN 515    
6 CSANYI Borbala HUN 513    
7 BOLTAEVA Tatiana RUS 506    
8 STETSIURA Viktoriia UKR 503    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2017 (08 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 372 6 6 Gold  
2 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 365 10 1 Silver  
3 KOSTINA Anna RUS 362 8 10 Bronze  
4 POCHATKOVA Natalia RUS 359 2 8    
5 STETSIURA Viktoriia UKR 349    
6 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 347    
7 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 347    
8 RASANEN Elli FIN 346    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2016 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 366 6 6 Gold  
2 LOUIS Florence FRA 373 6 4 Silver  
3 MAJOR Veronika HUN 381 2 6 Bronze  
4 POCHATKOVA Natalia RUS 371 4 3    
5 KOSTINA Anna RUS 362    
6 STETSIURA Viktoriia UKR 351    
7 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 348    
8 RASANEN Elli FIN 347    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2015 (06 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 362 6 6 Gold  
2 MAJOR Veronika HUN 373 6 4 Silver  
3 DANNER Nina GER 358 3 6 Bronze  
4 LOUIS Florence FRA 360 3 2    
5 RASANEN Elli FIN 355    
6 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 345    
7 OESTREICHER Eva Maria GER 343    
8 GUSEVA Nadezda RUS 342    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2014 (04 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 372 6 6 Gold  
2 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 361 6 2 Silver  
3 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 360 3 7 Bronze  
4 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 371 3 5    
5 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 359    
6 DIENHINA Nadiia UKR 355    
7 SAMUELSSON Louise SWE 351    
8 LOUIS Florence FRA 350    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2013 (01 March)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Qual. Semi-Final Medal Matches Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 369 6 6 Gold  
2 LOUIS Florence FRA 364 6 3 Silver  
3 GAVRIUSHENKO Kateryna UKR 372 1 6 Bronze  
4 MALCOIFFE Paloma FRA 368 3 2    
5 DIENHINA Nadiia UKR 354    
6 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 354    
7 CHEHOVSKA Olena UKR 353    
8 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 349    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2012 (16 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 QVARNSTROM Micaela FIN 368 Gold  
2 KRAMAR Mariia UKR 365 Silver  
3 CHEHOVSKA Olena UKR 350 Bronze  
4 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 335    
5 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 334    
6 LOUIS Florence FRA 333    
7 KARACSONY Tanja AUT 329    
8 GAVRIUSHENKO Kateryna UKR 328    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2011 (03 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KRAMAR Mariia UKR 360 Gold  
2 DOLS Natalie GER 350 Silver  
3 QVARNSTROM Micaela FIN 348 Bronze  
4 BARVINOVA Polina UKR 344    
5 SONNBERGER Kerstin AUT 341    
6 DUBOIS Camille FRA 341    
7 POMMERIEN Sarah GER 340    
8 MARKIV Olena UKR 340    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2007 (16 March)
Deauville (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KECZELI Bianka HUN 383 Gold  
2 WEIGEL Anne GER 368 Silver  
3 SAVELYEVA Anastasiya UKR 365 Bronze  
4 NEFF Elena GER 363    
5 VASYLYUK Liudmyla UKR 362    
6 GULAK Marina RUS 351    
7 DANILENKO Ekaterina RUS 351    
8 DOSSLER Christine GER 351    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2006 (03 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 380 Gold  
2 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 374 Silver  
3 SAVELYEVA Anastasiya UKR 373 Bronze  
4 PIECIELSKA Katarzyna POL 371    
5 KECZELI Bianka HUN 365    
6 GULAK Marina RUS 365    
7 VASYLYUK Liudmyla UKR 358    
8 YEVSEYENKO Tetyana UKR 343    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2005 (05 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 376 Gold  
2 WEIGEL Anne GER 371 Silver  
3 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 369 Bronze  
4 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 368    
5 DOSSLER Christine GER 362    
6 KECZELI Bianka HUN 362    
7 SCHUMANN Anja GER 361    
8 SAVELYEVA Anastasiya UKR 359    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2004 (27 March)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 373 Gold  
2 WEIGEL Anne GER 371 Silver  
3 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 368 Bronze  
4 UVAROVA Viktoria RUS 364    
5 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 358    
6 ZADAROZHNAYA Sviatlana BLR 355    
7 BANDARENKA Maryia BLR 354    
8 MENINA Oksana UKR 353    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2003 (07 November)
Gothenburg (SWE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WEIGEL Anne GER 372 Gold  
2 MARKAVA Volha BLR 369 Silver  
3 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 369 Bronze  
4 UVAROVA Viktoria RUS 366    
5 WAGNER Katrin GER 363    
6 BANDARENKA Maryia BLR 361    
7 IASLOVETSKAIA Marina RUS 358    
8 FAUST Daniela GER 357    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2002 (22 March)
Thessaloniki (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 IASLOVETSKAIA Marina RUS 368 Gold  
2 ILINA Anna RUS 367 Silver  
3 ZABOLOTNA Viktoriya UKR 366 Bronze  
4 KECZELI Bianka HUN 359    
5 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 358    
6 MAZUR Malgorzata POL 357    
7 SCHUMANN Anja GER 357    
8 WAGNER Katrin GER 357    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2001 (17 March)
Pontevedra (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 376 Gold  
2 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 373 Silver  
3 ILINA Anna RUS 366 Bronze  
4 HERTEL Olga POL 355    
5 ZADAROZHNAYA Sviatlana BLR 350    
6 KOURBANGALIEVA Ioli RUS 344    
7 EDEL Aleksandra POL 343    
8 EICHLER Jessica GER 339    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2000 (04 March)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HERTEL Olga POL 360 Gold  
2 ILINA Anna RUS 358 Silver  
3 ZAKALODNAYA Natallia BLR 357 Bronze  
4 HARBATSKO Dziyana BLR 356    
5 KOURBANGALIEVA Ioli RUS 355    
6 FAUST Daniela GER 352    
7 BOEROECZ Agnes HUN 349    
8 EDEL Aleksandra POL 349    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1999 (03 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOQUET Audrey FRA 369 Gold  
2 MARKAVA Volha BLR 361 Silver  
3 GASPARYAN Anait RUS 359 Bronze  
4 MENZAGO Aurelie FRA 355    
5 LOZIVSKAIA Elena RUS 355    
6 SZILAGYI Nikoletta HUN 353    
7 EICHLER Jessica GER 353    
8 PAWLAK Karolina POL 351    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1998 (11 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 PATSORA Ganna UKR 372 Gold WRJ
2 MARKAVA Volha BLR 361 Silver  
3 ZAKALODNAYA Natallia BLR 359 Bronze  
4 SOQUET Audrey FRA 358    
5 HERTEL Olga POL 348    
6 MAKHOUKHA Irina RUS 346    
7 SPIRIDONOVA Ioulia RUS 340    
8 EICHLER Jessica GER 339    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1997 (28 February)
Warsaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOQUET Audrey FRA 360 Gold  
2 OWCZAREK Katarzyna POL 358 Silver  
3 RAMNICK Jacqueline GER 358 Bronze  
4 AHO Anne FIN 357    
5 JOHANNES Silke GER 353    
6 PATSORA Ganna UKR 351    
7 PANKAVETS Larysa BLR 349    
8 SZTREISEL Monika POL 344    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1996 (30 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOQUET Audrey FRA 351 Gold  
2 JOHANNES Silke GER 351 Silver  
3 PANKAVETS Larysa BLR 351 Bronze  
4 MATHE Edit HUN 351    
5 ZABA Marzena POL 350    
6 SZTREISEL Monika POL 345    
7 OWCZAREK Katarzyna POL 340    
8 RAMNICK Jacqueline GER 337    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1995 (23 February)
Vantaa (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 JOHANNES Silke GER 369 Gold WRJ
2 OWCZAREK Katarzyna POL 349 Silver  
3 PANKAVETS Larysa BLR 348 Bronze  
4 MATHE Edit HUN 348    
5 SZTREISEL Monika POL 345    
6 RAMNICK Jacqueline GER 343    
7 SOQUET Audrey FRA 336    
8 ZABA Marzena POL 318    

10M RUNNING TARGET MIXED WOMEN JUNIOR Back to Top

Airgun Junior European Championship 2020 (26 February)
Wroclaw (POL)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 TARKANII Marharyta UKR 370 Gold  
2 ZHOLUDEVA Kristina RUS 359 Silver  
3 ZHUCHENKO Anastasiia UKR 356 Bronze  
4 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 353    
5 HEIKKILAE Ida Julianna FIN 352    
6 HILEVYCH Kristina UKR 348    
7 WIMMER Julia Katharina AUT 337    
8 SLOTINA Nikol RUS 329    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2018 (24 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KOSTINA Anna RUS 373 Gold  
2 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 362 Silver  
3 HILEVYCH Kristina UKR 357 Bronze  
4 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 352    
5 BOLTAEVA Tatiana RUS 342    
6 PALANKI Klaudia HUN 338    
7 WIMMER Julia Katharina AUT 333    
8 CSANYI Borbala HUN 322    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2017 (11 March)
Maribor (SLO)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 378 Gold  
2 KOSTINA Anna RUS 363 Silver  
3 STETSIURA Viktoriia UKR 355 Bronze  
4 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 352    
5 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 350    
6 POCHATKOVA Natalia RUS 347    
7 CSANYI Borbala HUN 345    
8 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 342    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2016 (27 February)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 373 Gold  
2 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 366 Silver  
3 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 364 Bronze  
4 LOUIS Florence FRA 361    
5 ANUFRIEVA Kseniia RUS 355    
6 OESTREICHER Eva Maria GER 354    
7 POCHATKOVA Natalia RUS 349    
8 STETSIURA Viktoriia UKR 349    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2015 (04 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 375 Gold  
2 LOUIS Florence FRA 351 Silver  
3 GUSEVA Nadezda RUS 350 Bronze  
4 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 350    
5 DANNER Nina GER 344    
6 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 342    
7 RASANEN Elli FIN 338    
8 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 338    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2014 (02 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MAJOR Veronika HUN 364 Gold  
2 ROZHNIATOVSKA Darya UKR 363 Silver  
3 DIENHINA Nadiia UKR 359 Bronze  
4 LOUIS Florence FRA 357    
5 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 355    
6 TYMOSHKO Yuliya UKR 354    
7 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 348    
8 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 345    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2013 (27 February)
Odense (DEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 366 Gold  
2 MAJOR Veronika HUN 360 Silver  
3 LOUIS Florence FRA 353 Bronze  
4 YUSHKOVA Anna RUS 351    
5 GAVRIUSHENKO Kateryna UKR 351    
6 MALCOIFFE Paloma FRA 345    
7 DIENHINA Nadiia UKR 342    
8 DANNER Nina GER 341    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2012 (18 February)
Vierumaeki (FIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CHEHOVSKA Olena UKR 361 Gold  
2 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 357 Silver  
3 KRAMAR Mariia UKR 353 Bronze  
4 KARACSONY Tanja AUT 350    
5 MKRTCHYAN Lilit ARM 348    
6 YANINA Valeriya RUS 339    
7 GAVRIUSHENKO Kateryna UKR 338    
8 QVARNSTROM Micaela FIN 334    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2011 (05 March)
Brescia (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BARVINOVA Polina UKR 371 Gold  
2 KRAMAR Mariia UKR 354 Silver  
3 DUBOIS Camille FRA 353 Bronze  
4 DANILINA Ekaterina RUS 349    
5 DOLS Natalie GER 346    
6 SOKOLOVA Oksana RUS 346    
7 QVARNSTROM Micaela FIN 346    
8 MARKIV Olena UKR 345    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2007 (15 March)
Deauville (FRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WEIGEL Anne GER 371 Gold  
2 DANILENKO Ekaterina RUS 367 Silver  
3 SAVELYEVA Anastasiya UKR 365 Bronze  
4 KECZELI Bianka HUN 362    
5 DOSSLER Christine GER 357    
6 SEMENYUK Tatyana RUS 356    
7 GULAK Marina RUS 356    
8 TSYGANENKO Kateryna UKR 353    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2006 (02 March)
Moscow (RUS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 377 Gold  
2 YEVSEYENKO Tetyana UKR 371 Silver  
3 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 371 Bronze  
4 KECZELI Bianka HUN 367    
5 PIECIELSKA Katarzyna POL 367    
6 SAVELYEVA Anastasiya UKR 355    
7 GULAK Marina RUS 351    
8 VASYLYUK Liudmyla UKR 350    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2005 (02 March)
Tallinn (EST)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 371 Gold  
2 WEIGEL Anne GER 369 Silver  
3 KECZELI Bianka HUN 364 Bronze  
4 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 363    
5 YEVSEYENKO Tetyana UKR 359    
6 UVAROVA Viktoria RUS 358    
7 SCHUMANN Anja GER 357    
8 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 355    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2004 (25 March)
Gyor (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KECZELI Bianka HUN 373 Gold  
2 DANILENKO Oksana RUS 368 Silver  
3 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 365 Bronze  
4 UVAROVA Viktoria RUS 363    
5 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 357    
6 SCHUMANN Anja GER 356    
7 ZADAROZHNAYA Sviatlana BLR 356    
8 MENINA Oksana UKR 354    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2003 (06 November)
Gothenburg (SWE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MARKAVA Volha BLR 377 Gold  
2 WEIGEL Anne GER 370 Silver  
3 KECZELI Bianka HUN 369 Bronze  
4 UVAROVA Viktoria RUS 366    
5 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 362    
6 IASLOVETSKAIA Marina RUS 357    
7 FAUST Daniela GER 349    
8 WAGNER Katrin GER 348    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2002 (23 March)
Thessaloniki (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZABOLOTNA Viktoriya UKR 369 Gold  
2 IASLOVETSKAIA Marina RUS 359 Silver  
3 LAGOSHA Darya UKR 358 Bronze  
4 WAGNER Katrin GER 357    
5 ILINA Anna RUS 355    
6 MAZUR Malgorzata POL 355    
7 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 352    
8 SCHUMANN Anja GER 351    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2001 (16 March)
Pontevedra (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 AVRAMENKO Galina UKR 373 Gold WRJ
2 ILINA Anna RUS 358 Silver  
3 KOURBANGALIEVA Ioli RUS 357 Bronze  
4 EDEL Aleksandra POL 357    
5 HERTEL Olga POL 353    
6 FAUST Daniela GER 350    
7 STEPANOVA Olga RUS 344    
8 ZADAROZHNAYA Sviatlana BLR 343    

Airgun Junior European Championship 2000 (05 March)
Munich (GER)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 FAUST Daniela GER 366 Gold  
2 ZAKALODNAYA Natallia BLR 363 Silver  
3 KOURBANGALIEVA Ioli RUS 363 Bronze  
4 HERTEL Olga POL 360    
5 GASPARYAN Anait RUS 360    
6 EDEL Aleksandra POL 354    
7 MENZAGO Aurelie FRA 348    
8 HARBATSKO Dziyana BLR 348    

Airgun Junior European Championship 1999 (05 March)
Arnhem (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 SOQUET Audrey FRA 369 Gold WRJ
2 MARKAVA Volha BLR 369 Silver WRJ
3 HERTEL Olga POL 369 Bronze WRJ
4 GASPARYAN Anait RUS 366    
5 MENZAGO Aurelie FRA 360    
6 LOZIVSKAIA Elena RUS 356    
7 EICHLER Jessica GER 352    
8 OWCZAREK Katarzyna POL 352    

Back to Top