Multi-Medalists at the Airgun Junior European Championships for MEN individual RIFLE

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 BERTHELOT Nicolas FRA 1979-1984 3 1 1 5 AR40M;AR60
2 HIRSCHVOGEL Hannes FRG 1986-1988 2   1 3 AR60
3 CHARHEIKA Illia BLR 2010-2011 2     2 AR60
3 DALLINGER Maximilian GER 2014-2016 2     2 AR60
3 GORSA Petar CRO 2006-2008 2     2 AR60
3 HILLENBRAND Kurt FRG 1976-1977 2     2 AR40M
3 YANASOVITZ Shahar ISR 1995-1996 2     2 AR60
8 HAMMERER Norbert AUT 1974-1975 1 1   2 AR40M
8 HEPTING Karl Georg GER 1991-1992 1 1   2 AR60
8 MOHAUPT Tino GER 2000-2001 1 1   2 AR60
8 NEJEZCHLEBA Dalimil TCH 1991-1992 1 1   2 AR60
8 NEPEJCHAL Filip CZE 2018-2019 1 1   2 AR60
13 GASPAR Oliver HUN 1989-1990 1   1 2 AR60
13 KNOEGLER Mario AUT 1998-1999 1   1 2 AR60
13 KREBS Torsten GER 1992-1993 1   1 2 AR60
16 BACCI Lorenzo ITA 2013 1     1 AR60
16 BEHRINGER Alfons FRG 1982 1     1 AR60
16 EBERL Karl-Heinz FRG 1972 1     1 AR40M
16 FETISOV Vladislav RUS 2015 1     1 AR60
16 FRANTAL Tomas CZE 1999 1     1 AR60
16 GAULLIER Eric FRA 1994 1     1 AR60
16 GOLOVKOV Andrei RUS 2017 1     1 AR60
16 GRAFF Cyril FRA 1997 1     1 AR60
16 HAHN Sebastian GER 2007 1     1 AR60
16 HAMMERL Soma Richard HUN 2020 1     1 AR60
16 JANKER Michael GER 2012 1     1 AR60
16 KUZNETSOV Stanislav RUS 2002 1     1 AR60
16 LYSENKO Oleksandr URS 1978 1     1 AR40M
16 MARSOV Ilia RUS 2018 1     1 AR60
16 MARTYNOV Sergei URS 1988 1     1 AR60
16 MATTSSON Peter SWE 2001 1     1 AR60
16 MONNIER Jeremy FRA 2009 1     1 AR60
16 PANITZ Franz FRG 1968 1     1 AR40M
16 POLIAKOV Viatcheslav URS 1969 1     1 AR40M
16 RAINIKOV Sergei URS 1971 1     1 AR40M
16 SARTZ Patrik SWE 2005 1     1 AR60
16 SAYNEVIRTA Tapio FIN 1985 1     1 AR60
16 SCHEDRIN Sergei URS 1989 1     1 AR60
16 SOKOLOV Alexandre RUS 2003 1     1 AR60
16 STAUTMEISTER Christian GER 2004 1     1 AR60
16 SUESS Bernhard FRG 1980 1     1 AR40M
16 VELICKOVIC Slobodan YUG 1970 1     1 AR60
16 ZAVOLODKO Juri URS 1979 1     1 AR40M
44 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 1970-1973   3 1 4 AR40M;AR60
45 KASPER Sergei UKR 2010-2013   2 1 3 AR60
45 PENI Istvan HUN 2015-2017   2 1 3 AR60
47 CAMPRIANI Niccolo ITA 2003-2006   1 1 2 AR60
47 NOVICKI Boris YUG 1995-1996   1 1 2 AR60
49 AICHER Benjamin GER 2006   1   1 AR60
49 BADIOU Franck FRA 1987   1   1 AR60
49 BALAZ Zoltan SVK 2004   1   1 AR60
49 BRANDMAIER Gerhard AUT 1999   1   1 AR60
49 CAPANO Giuseppe Pio ITA 2012   1   1 AR60
49 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 1980   1   1 AR40M
49 ESCOFFIER Michel FRA 1985   1   1 AR60
49 GASSET David FRA 1989   1   1 AR60
49 GIL Alexander URS 1978   1   1 AR40M
49 GRONDE Ulf FRG 1986   1   1 AR60
49 HANSEN Are NOR 2002   1   1 AR60
49 HELLER Christian SWE 1984   1   1 AR60
49 HOBBIE Bernhard FRG 1968   1   1 AR40M
49 HOLMLUND Thomas SWE 1998   1   1 AR60
49 HOVILA Tero FIN 1969   1   1 AR40M
49 JONSSON Kenneth SWE 1981   1   1 AR60
49 JUNGHAENEL Henri GER 2008   1   1 AR60
49 KOMIRENKO Maksym UKR 2005   1   1 AR60
49 KOVACEVIC Lazar SRB 2017   1   1 AR60
49 LOKKEN Per Erik NOR 1976   1   1 AR40M
49 LUKASZYK Rafal POL 2007   1   1 AR60
49 MARTY Frederic FRA 1997   1   1 AR60
49 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir RUS 2014   1   1 AR60
49 PEKLER Zalan HUN 2019   1   1 AR60
49 PUGOVKHIN Sergei URS 1973   1   1 AR40M
49 SAUVEPLANE Valerian FRA 2000   1   1 AR60
49 SIMOVIC Zoran YUG 1974   1   1 AR40M
49 SKJELLAND Kristoffer NOR 2009   1   1 AR60
49 STAMENOV Stoian BUL 1990   1   1 AR60
49 STICH Matthias FRG 1983   1   1 AR60
49 SUESS Hubert FRG 1977   1   1 AR40M
49 TIAINEN Henrik FIN 1995   1   1 AR60
49 TIESS Manfred AUT 1979   1   1 AR40M
49 ULRICH Markus GER 1994   1   1 AR60
49 VAVRICEK Anton SVK 1993   1   1 AR60
49 VIGNJEVIC Dean YUG 1988   1   1 AR60
49 WADLEGGER Stefan AUT 2020   1   1 AR60
49 YORDANOV Ivan BUL 2011   1   1 AR60
87 DOBLER Frank GER/FRG 1990-1991     2 2 AR60
87 SANNVOLL Kristoffer NOR 2001-2003     2 2 AR60
87 SHAMAKOV Grigorii RUS 2018-2020     2 2 AR60
90 BLOMBERG Rolf SWE 1969     1 1 AR40M
90 BUFFARD Lorenzo FRA 2014     1 1 AR60
90 DRYAGIN Alexander RUS 2010     1 1 AR60
90 GEUTHER Andreas GER 2011     1 1 AR60
90 GONCI Jozef SVK 1993     1 1 AR60
90 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 1983     1 1 AR60
90 HERDEL Steffen GER 1998     1 1 AR60
90 HOERTLACKNER Fritz AUT 1970     1 1 AR60
90 HRYHORENKO Vladyslav UKR 2008     1 1 AR60
90 JAGODZINSKI Ireneusz POL 1975     1 1 AR40M
90 JANCEK Matus SVK 2004     1 1 AR60
90 KERL Helmut FRG 1968     1 1 AR40M
90 KLENCZNER Marton Istvan HUN 2019     1 1 AR60
90 KOZIUK Kyryll UKR 2016     1 1 AR60
90 KROLL David GER 2005     1 1 AR60
90 LUND Rasmus DEN 1997     1 1 AR60
90 MOLNAR Sandor HUN 1985     1 1 AR60
90 MUELLER Hans FRG 1978     1 1 AR40M
90 NEUGEBAUER Holger FRG 1980     1 1 AR40M
90 PETANJEK Borna CRO 2015     1 1 AR60
90 PLEKHANAU Stsiapan BLR 2000     1 1 AR60
90 RIZOV Anton BUL 2007     1 1 AR60
90 SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 1971     1 1 AR40M
90 SCHWAGER Pascal SUI 1987     1 1 AR60
90 SENGER Hugues FRA 1984     1 1 AR60
90 SIDOROV Fedor URS 1981     1 1 AR60
90 SKIRBEKK Geir NOR 1982     1 1 AR60
90 SLOTBOOM Johnny NED 1986     1 1 AR60
90 STEFANIAK Krzysztof POL 1974     1 1 AR40M
90 THOMAS Alexander GER 2013     1 1 AR60
90 WAHL Hartmut AUT 1994     1 1 AR60
90 WALKER Lars GER 2009     1 1 AR60
90 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 1977     1 1 AR40M
90 WUNSCH Andreas GER 2002     1 1 AR60
90 ZAREMBA Michal POL 1996     1 1 AR60
        51 53 51 155

ECH 1972 Belgrade (YUG): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - CZEPLUCH Marika (GDR)
ECH 1973 Linz (AUT): GOLD medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta (POL)
ECH 1975 London (GBR): GOLD medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KRUEGER Margitta (GDR)
ECH 1976 Paris (FRA): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KANTHAK Marlies (GDR)

Back to Top