Multi-Medalists at the Airgun Junior European Championships for WOMEN individual RIFLE

Rank Name NOC Year
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Events
1 KUZNETSOVA Marina URS 1980-1981 2     2 AR40
1 MAGER Jessica GER 2007-2008 2     2 AR40
3 JANSSEN Anna GER 2017-2019 1 1 1 3 AR40;AR60W
4 BELLENOUE Valerie FRA 1994-1995 1 1   2 AR40
4 BORDET Jade FRA 2017-2020 1 1   2 AR40;AR60W
4 FRANK Rebecca GER 1997-1998 1 1   2 AR40
4 SCHADE Karin GER 1998-1999 1 1   2 AR40
4 SKOKO Suzana YUG 1990-1991 1 1   2 AR40
9 HABARTOVA Pavla CZE 2000-2002 1   1 2 AR40
9 HOLMER Ulrike FRG 1982-1985 1   1 2 AR40
9 KUGELE Angela GER 1999-2000 1   1 2 AR40
12 ABLONCZY Orsolya HUN 1994 1     1 AR40
12 BALDESSARINI Sylvia AUT 1988 1     1 AR40
12 BEGBY Katrine NOR 1999 1     1 AR40
12 BIATOVSZKI Mira HUN 2012 1     1 AR40
12 BRABEC Margit AUT 1992 1     1 AR40
12 CHOURKINA Galina URS 1987 1     1 AR40
12 DUMESTRE Valerie FRA 1993 1     1 AR40
12 EBERWEIN Aurore FRA 2001 1     1 AR40
12 GALASHINA Anastasiia RUS 2016 1     1 AR40
12 GASPAR Lalita HUN 2015 1     1 AR40
12 GELENCSER Emese HUN 1989 1     1 AR40
12 GRUNDSOEE Stephanie Laura S. DEN 2019 1     1 AR60W
12 GSCHWANDTNER Selina GER 2013 1     1 AR40
12 HOFSTETTER Vanessa SUI 2014 1     1 AR40
12 KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta POL 1973 1     1 AR40M
12 KRUEGER Margitta GDR 1975 1     1 AR40M
12 LANDSEM Siri NOR 1983 1     1 AR40
12 LESKIV Lessia URS 1982 1     1 AR40
12 MARCELLONI Manuela ITA 1996 1     1 AR40
12 NAGY Zsofia HUN 2003 1     1 AR40
12 PEREC Tanja CRO 2011 1     1 AR40
12 PFEILSCHIFTER Sonja GER 1991 1     1 AR40
12 SCHUELLER Nadine GER 2006 1     1 AR40
12 SENA Sabrina ITA 2004 1     1 AR40
12 SHEVTSOVA Irina URS 1986 1     1 AR40
12 SHYTKO Daria UKR 2005 1     1 AR40
12 STRAUB Isabella GER 2010 1     1 AR40
12 SZUTKO Aleksandra POL 2020 1     1 AR60W
12 TOTH Sabine GDR 1984 1     1 AR40
12 ZUBLASING Petra ITA 2009 1     1 AR40
42 GORZKULLA Gilda GDR 1981-1982   2   2 AR40
42 KURKOVA Katerina CZE 2002-2003   2   2 AR40
42 SPERBER Silvia FRG 1983-1984   2   2 AR40
45 GOETZ Viviane GER 1995-1996   1 1 2 AR40
45 HORNUNG Sarah SUI 2014-2016   1 1 2 AR40
45 KARLSSON Anita SWE 1984-1985   1 1 2 AR40
45 MAZUROVA Nikola CZE 2012-2013   1 1 2 AR40
45 SHARIPOVA Dariya UKR 2007-2008   1 1 2 AR40
45 VDOVINA Daria RUS 2006-2009   1 1 2 AR40
45 WESTERHEIM Malin NOR 2010-2013   1 1 2 AR40
45 ZEISKE Birgit FRG 1985-1986   1 1 2 AR40
53 ANTOLIN Cristina ESP 1992   1   1 AR40
53 BELYAYEVA Olga URS 1988   1   1 AR40
53 BERANOVA Katerina CZE 2001   1   1 AR40
53 COUESNON Carole FRA 1995   1   1 AR40
53 DEREVIAGINA Anastasiia RUS 2018   1   1 AR60W
53 DREER Patricia AUT 2007   1   1 AR40
53 GANSLOSER Dunja FRG 1989   1   1 AR40
53 GRAZIOTIN Sandra FRA 2005   1   1 AR40
53 GRUENWEDEL Tina GER 2014   1   1 AR40
53 JOHANSSON Isabelle SWE 2017   1   1 AR40
53 KREGEL Jessica GER 2004   1   1 AR40
53 MCINTOSH Seonaid GBR 2015   1   1 AR40
53 PREDIGER Maren GER 2009   1   1 AR40
53 REMY Emeline FRA 2000   1   1 AR40
53 RUZICKOVA Iva CZE 2010   1   1 AR40
53 SATTEL Annette FRA 1987   1   1 AR40
53 SCHUBERT Barbara AUT 1993   1   1 AR40
53 SOKOLOVA Valeria RUS 2011   1   1 AR40
53 STARKLOFF Kathrin GDR 1980   1   1 AR40
53 VASILEVA Jana BUL 1990   1   1 AR40
53 YLI-KIIKKA Marjo FIN 1997   1   1 AR40
74 ANTISHKINA Larissa URS 1988-1989     2 2 AR40
74 NIZKOSHAPSKAIA Alena RUS 2001-2003     2 2 AR40
76 ATANASKOVSKI Valentina YUG 1983     1 1 AR40
76 CZEPLUCH Marika GDR 1972     1 1 AR40M
76 GUSTIN Valentina CRO 2015     1 1 AR40
76 HOFFMANN Corinna GER 1991     1 1 AR40
76 ILKKA Elina FIN 1993     1 1 AR40
76 KANTHAK Marlies GDR 1976     1 1 AR40M
76 KOESTEL Beate GER 2004     1 1 AR40
76 MALA Jarmira TCH 1992     1 1 AR40
76 MALIC Marija SRB 2018     1 1 AR60W
76 MESZAROS Eszter HUN 2020     1 1 AR60W
76 MORIN Sandy FRA 2006     1 1 AR40
76 MUKHINA Nataliya URS 1990     1 1 AR40
76 MULLER Oceanne Marianne FRA 2019     1 1 AR60W
76 OLENEVA Natalia URS 1981     1 1 AR40
76 OLRY Jennifer FRA 2011     1 1 AR40
76 OLSSON Pernilla SWE 1994     1 1 AR40
76 PEJCIC Snjezana CRO 2002     1 1 AR40
76 PETTERSSON Sandra SWE 2012     1 1 AR40
76 PRANKO Hanna BLR 2005     1 1 AR40
76 SCHNEPF Stephanie GER 1996     1 1 AR40
76 SELEDKOVA Svitlana URS 1987     1 1 AR40
76 SERIKOVA Olga URS 1986     1 1 AR40
76 SHABAN Katsiaryna BLR 2008     1 1 AR40
76 SOEDERLUND Matilda SWE 1998     1 1 AR40
76 SOKOLOVA Ludmila URS 1980     1 1 AR40
76 STREUBEL Evelyn GER 1997     1 1 AR40
76 TRIPP Johanna Theresa GER 2016     1 1 AR40
        43 41 43 127

ECH 1972 Belgrade (YUG): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - CZEPLUCH Marika (GDR)
ECH 1973 Linz (AUT): GOLD medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta (POL)
ECH 1975 London (GBR): GOLD medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KRUEGER Margitta (GDR)
ECH 1976 Paris (FRA): BRONZE medal to female shooter in "10m Air Rifle 40 shots Men Junior" - KANTHAK Marlies (GDR)
BELYAYEVA Olga (URS) - married name: DOVGUN
BERANOVA Katerina (CZE) - married name: FRANTALOVA
BRABEC Margit (AUT) - married name: PREGESBAUER
GANSLOSER Dunja (FRG) - married name: BEILHARZ
HABARTOVA Pavla (CZE) - married name: KALNA
KANTHAK Marlies (GDR) - married name: HELBIG
KOWALEWSKA Elzbieta (POL) - married name: RUTKOWSKA
KURKOVA Katerina (CZE) - married name: EMMONS
KUZNETSOVA Marina (URS) - married name: SUSLOVA
MUKHINA Nataliya (URS) - married name: OMELYANENKO
SELEDKOVA Svitlana (URS) - married name: BOYKOVA
SHYTKO Daria (UKR) - married name: TYKHOVA
SPERBER Silvia (FRG) - married name: SEIDERER
ZEISKE Birgit (FRG) - married name: WEISKOPF

Back to Top