Rifle

Pistol

Shotgun

Running Target

 
 
     
     

Top Results of Olympic Cycle 1981-1984

10M AIR RIFLE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (03 August)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 589 Gold OR
2 KRONTHALER Andreas AUT 587 Silver  
3 DAGGER Barry GBR 587 Bronze  
4 BERTHELOT Nicolas FRA 585    
5 HEINZ Peter FRG 583    
6 ROST John USA 583    
7 STENVAAG Harald NOR 582    
8 YONASSI Itzchak ISR 582    

ISSF World Championship 1983 (20 September)
Innsbruck (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 589 Gold
2 ZAVOLODKO Juri URS 587 Silver
3 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 587 Bronze
4 STENVAAG Harald NOR 587  
5 DUBIS Glenn USA 586  
6 SUESS Bernhard FRG 586  
7 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 585  
8 DEBEVEC Rajmond YUG 584  

ISSF World Championship 1982 (01 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 587 Gold
2 DUFAUX Pierre Alain SUI 584 Silver
3 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 582 Bronze
4 SUESS Bernhard FRG 582  
5 SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 582  
6 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 579  
7 COOPER Malcolm GBR 579  
8 HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav NOR 578  

ISSF World Championship 1981 (10 July)
Santo Domingo (DOM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BESSY Pascal FRA 575 Gold
2 NIPKOW Daniel SUI 575 Silver
3 RIETH Kurt FRG 573 Bronze
4 STENVAAG Harald NOR 571  
5 SCHLIPF Oswald FRG 569  
6 MAQUIN Dominique FRA 569  
7 LOKKEN Per Erik NOR 568  
8 LVOV Vladimir URS 567  

European Championship 1984 (03 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZAVOLODKO Juri URS 589 Gold  
2 HEBERLE Philippe FRA 588 Silver  
3 STENVAAG Harald NOR 585 Bronze  
4 SUESS Bernhard FRG 583    
5 IVANOV Kirill URS 583    
6 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 583    
7 KOUDELIN Alexander URS 583    
8 DZEKO Sacir YUG 583    

European Championship 1983 (19 March)
Dortmund (FRG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SUESS Bernhard FRG 587 Gold  
2 DUFAUX Pierre Alain SUI 587 Silver  
3 VLASOV Viktor URS 586 Bronze  
4 IVANOV Kirill URS 585    
5 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 583    
6 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 582    
7 STENVAAG Harald NOR 582    
8 JOHANSSON Sven SWE 580    

European Championship 1982 (18 March)
Den Haag (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 STENVAAG Harald NOR 590 Gold WR
2 DUFAUX Pierre Alain SUI 585 Silver  
3 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 584 Bronze  
4 SUESS Bernhard FRG 584    
5 RIETH Kurt FRG 583    
6 HURSTEL Jean Louis FRA 582    
7 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 582    
8 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 578    

European Championship 1981 (26 February)
Athens (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 STENVAAG Harald NOR 584 Gold WR
2 KRIMBACHER Gerhard AUT 582 Silver  
3 LOKKEN Per Erik NOR 581 Bronze  
4 DE MULLENHEIM Patrice FRA 581    
5 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 581    
6 LABRUNE Daniel FRA 579    
7 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 578    
8 SUESS Hubert FRG 578    

Asian Games 1982 (25 November)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 584 Gold  
2 KIM Dong Gil PRK 571 Silver  
3 NAKAIUO Hiroyuki JPN 571 Bronze  
4 KOBA Ryohei JPN 571    
5 WANG Shaopo CHN 569    
6 ZHANG Kezhong CHN 569    
7 PANG Li Quin CHN 567    
8 MUNDO Jose PHI 566    

Asian Championship 1983 (26 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KIM Dong Gil PRK 577 Gold  
2 ZHANG Kezhong CHN 574 Silver  
3 QIU Bo CHN 573 Bronze  
4 KOBA Ryohei JPN 572    
5 MATSUO Kaoru JPN 572    
6 MOU Lu Hui CHN 571    
7 KWAK Jae Nam KOR 570    
8 KIM Yun Sob PRK 570    

Pan American Games 1983 (18 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MEREDITH James USA 580 Gold  
2 JOHNSON David USA 578 Silver  
3 LORION Guy CAN 576 Bronze  
4 RUSTICUCCI Ricardo ARG 571    
5 SENECAL Jean-Francois CAN 571    
6 MORENO Justo PER 569    
7 FITZ-RANDOLPH Rod USA 569    
8 ROMERO Hugo ECU 560    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (09 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BOYD David USA 568 Gold  
2 CARTER Ray USA 567 Silver  
3 VAN DE ZANDE Ernest USA 564 Bronze  
4 ROST John USA 561    
5 SORENSEN Arne CAN 556    
6 MORALES Ivan CHI 554    
7 SENECAL Jean-Francois CAN 549    
8 GARCES Victor MEX 542    

African Championship 1984 (11 September)
Tunis (TUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JOHNSTON Kenneth ZIM 505 Gold  
2 PINGSTONE Rodney ZIM 496 Silver  
3 GHOZI Mohamed TUN 488 Bronze  
4 AJMI Abdelahmid TUN 453    
5 CHALOUATI Habib TUN 428    

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (01 August)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1173 Gold EOR, EWR
2 NIPKOW Daniel SUI 1163 Silver  
3 ALLAN Alister GBR 1162 Bronze  
4 HILLENBRAND Kurt FRG 1154    
5 LILJA Bo Arne DEN 1153    
6 DUBIS Glenn USA 1151    
7 AMAT Jean-Pierre FRA 1150    
8 HEINZ Peter FRG 1150    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (06 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LVOV Vladimir URS 1165 Gold  
2 HEINZ Peter FRG 1162 Silver  
3 VLASOV Viktor URS 1162 Bronze  
4 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1161    
5 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 1159    
6 WIGGER Lones USA 1158    
7 HAUGLAND Arnt-Olav NOR 1158    
8 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1158    

European Championship 1983 (03 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 LVOV Vladimir URS 1173 Gold EWR
2 VLASOV Viktor URS 1171 Silver  
3 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 1170 Bronze  
4 COOPER Malcolm GBR 1169    
5 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1164    
6 THUNE Kurt SWE 1164    
7 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 1163    
8 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 1162    

European Championship 1981 (22 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ALLAN Alister GBR 1170 Gold  
2 VLASOV Viktor URS 1169 Silver  
3 STENVAAG Harald NOR 1169 Bronze  
4 RETTKOWSKI Frank GDR 1166    
5 MARINKOVIC Blagoje YUG 1165    
6 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 1164    
7 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 1163    
8 LUSHIKOV Gennadi URS 1162    

Asian Games 1982 (23 November)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 YOON Deok Ha KOR 1144 Gold  
2 ZHANG Kezhong CHN 1141 Silver  
3 LIN Bo CHN 1141 Bronze  
4 KIM Joon Yong KOR 1139    
5 QIU Bo CHN 1132    
6 KIM Yun Sob PRK 1131    
7 KIM Dong Gil PRK 1130    
8 MATSUO Kaoru JPN 1126    

Asian Championship 1983 (25 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MATSUO Kaoru JPN 1140 Gold  
2 LIN Jicheng CHN 1139 Silver  
3 YOON Deok Ha KOR 1139 Bronze  
4 XU Xiaoguang CHN 1139    
5 QIU Bo CHN 1137    
6 HONG Gwang Sik PRK 1136    
7 KIM Dong Gil PRK 1136    
8 KOBA Ryohei JPN 1134    

Pan American Games 1983 (17 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WIGGER Lones USA 1157 Gold  
2 LEONE Anthony USA 1149 Silver  
3 JOHNSON David USA 1145 Bronze  
4 VALDES GONZALEZ Miguel CUB 1130    
5 RODRIGUEZ Arnaldo CUB 1129    
6 SENECAL Jean-Francois CAN 1127    
7 RUSTICUCCI Ricardo ARG 1124    
8 LORION Guy CAN 1120    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (11 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WIGGER Lones USA 1164 Gold  
2 WHITWORTH Philip USA 1164 Silver  
3 ADLHOCH Hans CAN 1151 Bronze  
4 CARTER Ray USA 1140    
5 SORENSEN Arne CAN 1138    
6 DURBEN Daniel USA 1132    
7 FREJ Gustavo BRA 1130    
8 GARCES Victor MEX 1126    

50M RIFLE PRONE MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (30 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 ETZEL Edward USA 599 Gold EOR
2 BURY Michel FRA 596 Silver  
3 SULLIVAN Michael GBR 596 Bronze  
4 ALLAN Alister GBR 595    
5 NANNI Francesco SMR 594    
6 STRAND Hans SWE 594    
7 DUUS John NOR 594    
8 LIND Ulrich FRG 593    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (04 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DANILTCHENKO Victor URS 599 Gold  
2 BEARD William USA 597 Silver  
3 VLASOV Viktor URS 596 Bronze  
4 WOLFRAM Andreas GDR 596    
5 NYEN Jonny NOR 596    
6 MUELLER Anton SUI 595    
7 STEFANIAK Krzysztof POL 595    
8 SEIBOLD Werner FRG 595    

European Championship 1983 (02 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MITROFANOV Alexander URS 598 Gold  
2 KURKA Petr TCH 598 Silver  
3 ROEPPAENEN Mauri FIN 597 Bronze  
4 VLASOV Viktor URS 597    
5 KOTROCZO Joszef HUN 597    
6 GNAGNARELLI Elio ITA 596    
7 JANSSON Roger SWE 596    
8 MARTIN Siegfried GDR 596    

European Championship 1981 (21 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 ALLAN Alister GBR 600 Gold WR
2 SEIBOLD Werner FRG 599 Silver  
3 REVUTSKI Juri URS 599 Bronze  
4 HARTSTEIN Bernd GDR 599    
5 STRAND Hans SWE 598    
6 FRESCURA Walter ITA 597    
7 KOSOVAI Beqir ALB 597    
8 VLASOV Viktor URS 597    

Asian Games 1982 (22 November)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 OGAWA Yuji JPN 595 Gold  
2 GOMBOSURENGIIN Ganzorig MGL 594 Silver  
3 MEDINA Jose PHI 593 Bronze  
4 CHOSA Norito JPN 592    
5 KOAK Jeong-Hoon KOR 591    
6 HONG Gwang Sik PRK 591    
7 SANGIDORJIIN Adilbish MGL 590    
8 SEO Jang Woon KOR 590    

Asian Championship 1983 (24 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HAYASHI Kunio JPN 591 Gold  
2 XU Xiaoguang CHN 590 Silver  
3 LIN Jicheng CHN 588 Bronze  
4 JIN Seok Ho KOR 587    
5 HONG Gwang Sik PRK 587    
6 DAS Joydip IND 587    
7 YOON Deok Ha KOR 587    
8 KIM Yun Sob PRK 586    

Pan American Games 1983 (16 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 FITZ-RANDOLPH Rod USA 594 Gold  
2 WIGGER Lones USA 592 Silver  
3 RODRIGUEZ Arnaldo CUB 592 Bronze  
4 VAMPLEW Patrick CAN 592    
5 MEREDITH James USA 590    
6 VITTO Roberto BRA 589    
7 HAWAYEK Manuel PUR 589    
8 HEWITT Glen CAN 588    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (10 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 VAN DE ZANDE Ernest USA 600 Gold EWR
2 WIGGER Lones USA 598 Silver  
3 CARTER Ray USA 596 Bronze  
4 VITTO Roberto BRA 595    
5 ZEDWANE Robert CAN 592    
6 CAPUCCI Waldemar BRA 591    
7 MOTTA Aluisio BRA 591    
8 AZOCAR RAMIREZ Juan CHI 590    

African Championship 1984 (15 September)
Tunis (TUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JOHNSTON Kenneth ZIM 584 Gold  
2 GOHIL Suresh KEN 580 Silver  
3 SEHMI Satiender KEN 578 Bronze  
4 MOKTAR Nefsi TUN 570    
5 TAHAR Smiri Med TUN 563    
6 BELGACEM Ben TUN 561    
7 PINGSTONE Rodney ZIM 559    

25M RAPID FIRE PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (02 August)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KAMACHI Takeo JPN 595 Gold  
2 ION Corneliu ROM 593 Silver  
3 BIES Rauno FIN 591 Bronze  
4 NOBRE Delival BRA 591    
5 YANG Choong Yul KOR 590    
6 RADKE Alfred FRG 590    
7 PARK Jong Kil KOR 590    
8 TOBAR Bernardo COL 590    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (03 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PUZIREV Igor URS 596 Gold  
2 GUNNARSSON Ove SWE 595 Silver  
3 RADKE Alfred FRG 595 Bronze  
4 RYSEV Sergei URS 594    
5 SZALAI Istvan HUN 594    
6 KUZMIN Afanasij URS 594    
7 STAN Marin ROM 593    
8 VOKHMIANIN Vladimir URS 592    

European Championship 1983 (04 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PUZIREV Igor URS 598 Gold  
2 REINIGER Werner FRG 597 Silver  
3 ORBAN Laszlo HUN 597 Bronze  
4 STAN Marin ROM 596    
5 ION Corneliu ROM 596    
6 WIEFEL Juergen GDR 596    
7 BIES Rauno FIN 596    
8 VLADIMIROV Vladimir BUL 595    

European Championship 1981 (21 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 PUZIREV Igor URS 599 Gold WR
2 ION Corneliu ROM 598 Silver  
3 KUZMIN Afanasij URS 597 Bronze  
4 WIEFEL Juergen GDR 596    
5 FRANKE Andreas GDR 596    
5 REINIGER Werner FRG 596    
7 RADKE Alfred FRG 596    
8 FERRARIS Roberto ITA 596    

Asian Games 1982 (28 November)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SO Gin Man PRK 594 Gold  
2 PARK Jong Kil KOR 592 Silver  
3 NGUYEN Quoc Cuong VIE 591 Bronze  
4 LI Zhongqi CHN 589    
5 CHENG Zhongping CHN 587    
6 NAM Son U PRK 587    
7 HANEDA Junichi JPN 584    
8 YANG Choong Yul KOR 583    

Asian Championship 1983 (27 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 AKATSUKA Hiroyuki JPN 594 Gold  
2 PARK Jong Kil KOR 593 Silver  
3 PENG Jian Bin CHN 590 Bronze  
4 FUJITA Satoshi JPN 590    
5 SOH Gil San PRK 588    
6 CHON Tae Song PRK 587    
7 YANG Choong Yul KOR 585    
8 LI Weiquang CHN 585    

Pan American Games 1983 (18 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ANDERSON Terence USA 594 Gold  
2 TOBAR Bernardo COL 593 Silver  
3 RODRIGUEZ Rafael CUB 591 Bronze  
4 MORA Elieser CUB 591    
5 JOHNSON Allyn USA 589    
6 GUIMARAES Durval Ferreira BRA 585    
7 NOBRE Delival BRA 585    
8 GONZALEZ Alfredo COL 584    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (11 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 COLLINS Steven USA 591 Gold  
2 CRUZ Jose Da Silva BRA 589 Silver  
3 RITCHIE Andrew BRA 588 Bronze  
4 SANCHEZ Mario MEX 586    
5 GONZALEZ Alfredo COL 582    
6 GOMES Fernando Lessa BRA 582    
7 KELLY Steven CAN 581    
8 MAYA Alirio COL 581    

50M PISTOL MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (29 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 XU Haifeng CHN 566 Gold  
2 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 565 Silver  
3 WANG Yifu CHN 564 Bronze  
4 HARTMANN Juergen FRG 560    
5 TONDO Vincenzo ITA 560    
6 COLA Philippe FRA 559    
7 D'LIMA CARRILLO Hector Antonio VEN 558    
8 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 558    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (01 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 568 Gold  
2 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 567 Silver  
3 EGRISHCHIN Anatoly URS 563 Bronze  
4 D'LIMA CARRILLO Hector Antonio VEN 563    
5 SUMATOKHIN Sergei URS 563    
6 WANG Yifu CHN 561    
7 FERRARIS Roberto ITA 560    
8 POTTECK Uwe GDR 560    

European Championship 1983 (02 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 COLA Philippe FRA 567 Gold  
2 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 567 Silver  
3 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 566 Bronze  
4 MUELLER Wolfgang FRG 562    
5 ZAMBON Renato ITA 561    
6 TRUSCA Marinjea ROM 561    
7 BINDER Herbert SUI 561    
8 KOKOREV Boris URS 561    

European Championship 1981 (21 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MELENTIEV Alexsander URS 571 Gold  
2 SUMATOKHIN Sergei URS 568 Silver  
3 KARACSONY Gyula HUN 566 Bronze  
4 SKANAKER Ragnar SWE 565    
5 DIAKOV Ljubtcho BUL 562    
6 POPOV Liubomir BUL 562    
7 PALOKANGAS Paavo FIN 561    
8 BEUTLER Rolf SUI 559    

Asian Games 1982 (01 December)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SO Gin Man PRK 567 Gold  
2 TASHIRO Shigetoshi JPN 566 Silver  
3 WANG Yifu CHN 559 Bronze  
4 CHOU Zhijian CHN 558    
5 KIM Gi Jong PRK 554    
6 PARK Seung Lin KOR 554    
7 KIM Chi Man PRK 553    
8 LIU Jingsheng CHN 553    

Asian Championship 1983 (25 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 TASHIRO Shigetoshi JPN 559 Gold  
2 KIM Gi Jong PRK 553 Silver  
3 SOH Gil San PRK 553 Bronze  
4 INAGAKI Mamoru JPN 552    
5 XU Haifeng CHN 550    
6 CHON Tae Song PRK 550    
7 ZUO Pei CHN 546    
8 MIN Yeong Sam KOR 545    

Pan American Games 1983 (15 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BULJUNG Erich USA 558 Gold  
2 CARVALHO Silvio BRA 558 Silver  
3 D'LIMA CARRILLO Hector Antonio VEN 553 Bronze  
4 HORA Carlos PER 548    
5 NYGORD Don USA 547    
6 GUINN Thomas CAN 547    
7 LARA Mariano CRC 546    
8 ESPINOZA Edgard VEN 546    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (09 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BULJUNG Erich USA 571 Gold  
2 HAMILTON Don USA 558 Silver  
3 NYGORD Don USA 553 Bronze  
4 CARVALHO Silvio BRA 549    
5 GUINN Thomas CAN 548    
6 CANTO Ruben MEX 548    
7 YOUNG Darius USA 544    
8 FARIAS Juan Manuel MEX 544    

50M RUNNING TARGET MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (31 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LI Yuwei CHN 587 Gold  
2 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 584 Silver  
3 HUANG Shiping CHN 581 Bronze  
4 SCHROEDER Uwe FRG 581    
5 LEE David CAN 580    
6 SKOGLUND Kenneth NOR 576    
7 LIEVONEN Jorma FIN 576    
8 CINI Ezio ITA 576    

ISSF World Championship 1983 (18 June)
Edmonton (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SOKOLOV Igor URS 591 Gold  
2 BODNAR Tibor HUN 587 Silver  
3 DOLESCHALL Andras HUN 585 Bronze  
4 KADENATSI Juri URS 585    
5 DUNAEV Andrei URS 583    
6 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 582    
7 SCHROEDER Uwe FRG 582    
8 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 582    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (07 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KADENATSI Juri URS 587 Gold  
2 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 586 Silver  
3 DEDOV Nikolai URS 583 Bronze  
4 MONTSKO Ludwig FRG 582    
5 WANG Zhongyuan CHN 579    
6 IVANCHIKHIN Alexander URS 578    
7 PENI Istvan HUN 575    
8 STEWART Randy USA 574    

ISSF World Championship 1981 (20 October)
Mala (ARG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 590 Gold  
2 RUDNIZKIY Aleksei URS 587 Silver  
3 BODNAR Tibor HUN 587 Bronze  
4 SOKOLOV Igor URS 586    
5 IVANCHIKHIN Alexander URS 584    
6 KADENATSI Juri URS 584    
7 LIEVONEN Jorma FIN 584    
8 MODIGH Johnny SWE 580    

European Championship 1983 (03 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DOLESCHALL Andras HUN 587 Gold  
2 DEDOV Nikolai URS 586 Silver  
3 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 585 Bronze  
4 SAVOSTIANOV Sergei URS 584    
5 MALASHKOV Igor URS 582    
6 SKOGLUND Kenneth NOR 581    
7 SCHROEDER Uwe FRG 581    
7 TRICOIRE Jean Luc FRA 581    
7 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 581    

European Championship 1981 (01 June)
Miscolc (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 SOKOLOV Igor URS 595 Gold WR
2 PFEFFER Thomas GDR 586 Silver  
3 BOGDZIEWICZ Zygmunt POL 586 Bronze  
4 GAZOV Alexander URS 585    
5 LUZOV Sergei URS 585    
6 MEZZANI Giovanni ITA 584    
7 GRESZKIEWICZ Jerzy POL 583    
8 RUDNIZKIY Aleksei URS 581    

Pan American Games 1983 (18 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 578 Gold  
2 STEWART Randy USA 575 Silver  
3 ENGLISH Michael USA 574 Bronze  
4 RIOS Jorge CUB 573    
5 BENSLEY Todd USA 568    
6 BELLINGRODT Horst COL 562    
7 CANDIA Jose CUB 562    
8 IGLESIAS Arturo GUA 561    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (09 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 STEWART Randy USA 575 Gold  
2 BELLINGRODT Hanspeter COL 567 Silver  
3 BARRIENTOS Hernando COL 564 Bronze  
4 BELLINGRODT Horst COL 562    
5 BELLINGRODT Helmut COL 561    
6 PARTRIDGE Robert USA 559    
7 BENSLEY Todd USA 557    
8 IGLESIAS Arturo GUA 553    

TRAP MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (31 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 192 Gold  
2 BOZA Francisco PER 192 Silver  
3 CARLISLE Daniel USA 192 Bronze  
4 NIEMINEN Timo FIN 191    
5 CARREGA Michel FRA 190    
6 ELLIS Eli James AUS 190    
7 RUMBEL Terry AUS 189    
8 PAHLSSON Johnny SWE 189    

ISSF World Championship 1983 (26 June)
Edmonton (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 PRIMROSE John CAN 188 Gold  
2 CARLISLE Daniel USA 187 Silver  
3 ASANOV Alexandr URS 187 Bronze  
4 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 186    
5 PIFFATH Peter USA 184    
6 CARREGA Michel FRA 182    
7 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 181    
8 ELLIS Eli James AUS 181    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (13 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 197 Gold  
1 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 197 Gold  
3 CIONI Daniele ITA 197 Bronze  
4 CARLISLE Daniel USA 197    
5 SEMENOV Igor URS 197    
6 RUMBEL Terry AUS 197    
7 SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo ESP 196    
8 NUMAJIRI Kan JPN 196    

ISSF World Championship 1981 (30 October)
Tucuman (ARG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ASANOV Alexandr URS 197 Gold  
2 ELLIS Eli James AUS 194 Silver  
3 VALLDUVI CASALS Eladio ESP 193 Bronze  
4 CROFT Peter GBR 193    
5 HOWARD Terry USA 192    
6 RUMBEL Terry AUS 191    
7 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 191    
8 HIRANO Motoharu JPN 191    

European Championship 1984 (11 June)
Zaragoza (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SANCHO NAVARRO Ricardo ESP 199 Gold  
2 BLECHER Peter FRG 198 Silver  
3 NIEMINEN Timo FIN 197 Bronze  
4 TORNE Juan ESP 196    
5 PEEL Ian GBR 196    
6 BASAGNI Silvano ITA 196    
7 CONTI Marco ITA 195    
8 ANE Jean FRA 195    

European Championship 1983 (04 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 NUMMELA Matti FIN 199 Gold  
2 ASANOV Alexandr URS 198 Silver  
3 PAHLSSON Johnny SWE 197 Bronze  
4 DANNA Carlo ITA 197    
5 NIEMINEN Timo FIN 196    
6 CARREGA Michel FRA 196    
7 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 195    
8 CROFT Peter GBR 194    

European Championship 1982 (05 September)
Montecatini (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 CIONI Daniele ITA 199 Gold EWR
2 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 197 Silver  
3 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 195 Bronze  
4 ASANOV Alexandr URS 195    
5 MUENZBERGER Heinrich AUT 195    
6 OKHOTSKY Sergei URS 193    
7 MACHAN Josef TCH 192    
8 PUTZ Istvan HUN 192    

European Championship 1981 (25 July)
Moscow (URS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BLONDEAU Bernard FRA 197 Gold  
2 LAVRINENKO Oleksandr URS 196 Silver  
3 MOINE Jacques FRA 196 Bronze  
4 CROFT Peter GBR 195    
5 YAMBULATOV Rustam URS 195    
6 DAMME Joerg GDR 195    
7 GIOVANNETTI Luciano ITA 195    
8 OKHOTSKY Sergei URS 195    

Asian Games 1982 (24 November)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 WATANABE Kazumi JPN 189 Gold  
2 YU Hiaq CHN 185 Silver  
3 SINGH Randhir IND 185 Bronze  
4 OBARA Masao JPN 182    
5 HAJIJ Adna SYR 181    
6 SINGH Karni IND 180    
7 RECIO Jaime PHI 180    
8 UMETSU Akir JPN 180    

Asian Championship 1984 (31 October)
Singapore (SIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 TSAI Pai Sheng TPE 194 Gold  
2 ZHAO Guisheng CHN 190 Silver  
3 YAMANE Toshiyuki JPN 190 Bronze  
4 SOON Ricky SIN 189    
5 LEE Hsiao Tsung TPE 187    
6 AL-OTAIBI Saud KSA 186    
7 VALDES Manuel PHI 186    
8 KOBAYASHI Tadayuki JPN 186    

Asian Championship 1983 (30 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LI Jinglong CHN 190 Gold  
2 SUMENDAP Gilbert INA 190 Silver  
3 SINGH Randhir IND 189 Bronze  
4 SUZUKI Yukio JPN 186    
5 YAMAGUCHI Shigeru JPN 186    
6 ZHANG Gang CHN 184    
7 LEE Hsiao Tsung TPE 183    
8 YU Haiguan CHN 181    

Asian Championship 1981 (19 May)
Nagoya (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HIRANO Motoharu JPN 191 Gold  
2 SINGH Randhir IND 188 Silver  
3 LI Jinglong CHN 187 Bronze  
4 OBARA Masao JPN 186    
5 SUZUKI Yukio JPN 183    
6 YOSHIHIKO Togawa JPN 180    
7 LIM YACK CHUN Peter MAS 178    
8 ZHANG Gang CHN 178    

Pan American Games 1983 (21 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 CARLISLE Daniel USA 200 Gold WR
2 OLSEN Marcos BRA 199 Silver  
3 ARCAY LLANOS Diego VEN 199 Bronze  
4 PRIMROSE John CAN 198    
5 JOHNSON Dayne USA 196    
6 VERGARA Pablo CHI 196    
7 RODULFO Hugo Jose ARG 195    
8 MARTINEZ Leonel VEN 195    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (13 November)
Sao Paulo (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 NEEL Ernest USA 197 Gold  
2 HOWARD Terry USA 194 Silver  
3 WHITE Fred CAN 192 Bronze  
4 COLEMAN Michael USA 191    
5 ALAVA Francisco BRA 191    
6 OLSEN Marcos BRA 191    
7 WHITEHEAD Daryl USA 190    
8 PALMA Avelino BRA 190    

SKEET MEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (04 August)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 DRYKE Matthew USA 198 Gold EOR
2 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 196 Silver  
3 SCRIBANI ROSSI Luca ITA 196 Bronze  
4 PIERIK Johannes NED 194    
5 BERGLIND Anders SWE 194    
6 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 194    
7 MOLINA Jorge COL 194    
8 HALE Ian AUS 193    

ISSF World Championship 1983 (19 June)
Edmonton (CAN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DRYKE Matthew USA 195 Gold  
2 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 194 Silver  
3 THOMPSON Michael E. USA 193 Bronze  
4 GAWLIKOWSKI Wieslaw POL 193    
5 SYKES Wallace GBR 193    
6 HULA Jan TCH 192    
7 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 192    
8 VAN IEPEREN Kees NED 192    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (09 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CARLISLE Daniel USA 199 Gold  
2 CLARK Dean USA 199 Silver  
3 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 199 Bronze  
4 PENOT Elie FRA 198    
5 DRYKE Matthew USA 198    
6 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 198    
7 GIARDINI Celso ITA 198    
8 MOEN Per Bjornar NOR 197    

ISSF World Championship 1981 (03 November)
Tucuman (ARG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz URS 198 Gold  
2 GIARDINI Celso ITA 195 Silver  
3 PENOT Elie FRA 195 Bronze  
3 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 195 Bronze  
5 CUMMISKEY Neil USA 194    
6 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 194    
7 ALTMANN Fritz CAN 194    
8 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 194    

European Championship 1984 (16 June)
Zaragoza (ESP)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 HULA Jan TCH 200 Gold EWR
2 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz URS 199 Silver  
3 TIMOKHIN Valeri URS 199 Bronze  
4 BURKERT DR Martin AUT 199    
5 CIANFARANI Italo ITA 199    
6 BECHYNSKY Bronislav TCH 199    
7 PIERIK Johannes NED 199    
8 HARMAN Ken GBR 199    

European Championship 1983 (08 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HOCHWALD Bernhard GDR 197 Gold  
2 MECOCCI Giancarlo ITA 196 Silver  
3 RASMUSSEN Ole Riber DEN 196 Bronze  
4 TIMOKHIN Valeri URS 196    
5 HOFMANN Norbert FRG 196    
6 EK Christian SWE 196    
7 KALIS Miloslav TCH 195    
8 CIORBA Attila Iosif ROM 195    

European Championship 1982 (03 September)
Montecatini (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 197 Gold  
2 PENOT Elie FRA 197 Silver  
3 ADAMEC Lubos TCH 197 Bronze  
4 KRAEMER Axel GDR 197    
5 AVALOS CARVALLO Juan ESP 197    
6 XANTHAKOS Panayotis GRE 197    
7 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz URS 196    
8 MOLTCHANOV Vyacheslav URS 196    

European Championship 1981 (20 July)
Moscow (URS)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZHGENTI Tariel URS 197 Gold  
2 ROCHETEAU Guy FRA 197 Silver  
3 IMNAISHVILI Tamaz URS 197 Bronze  
4 PETITPIED Jean-Francois FRA 197    
5 ROSSETTI Bruno FRA 196    
6 PANACEK Josef TCH 195    
7 SHAKHVOROSTOV Sergei URS 195    
8 MURTON Stephen GBR 195    

Asian Games 1982 (02 December)
Delhi (IND)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZHU Chang Fu CHN 193 Gold  
2 YUE Ming CHN 193 Silver  
3 MA Il N PRK 191 Bronze  
4 SIN Nam Ho PRK 191    
5 RA Sang Uk PRK 189    
6 KIM Ki Woon KOR 188    
7 KUO Li CHN 188    
8 TAKAFUJI Toshitsugu JPN 188    

Asian Championship 1984 (26 October)
Singapore (SIN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 AOKI Isamu JPN 192 Gold  
2 RA Sang Uk PRK 191 Silver  
3 TSAI Pai Sheng TPE 191 Bronze  
4 CHEN Xiangang CHN 191    
5 KARBOUTLY Farid SYR 190    
6 WANG Zhonghua CHN 190    
7 LI Chuan CHN 189    
8 KHALDOUN Mohamad SYR 189    

Asian Championship 1983 (24 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 ZHU Chang Fu CHN 191 Gold  
2 JIN Yue Kang CHN 190 Silver  
3 YUE Ming CHN 190 Bronze  
4 MAIL Nam PRK 188    
5 KIM Ki Woon KOR 188    
6 KIM Young Jin KOR 187    
7 TSAI Pai Sheng TPE 186    
8 OTSUKA Kazuyuki JPN 184    

Asian Championship 1981 (19 May)
Nagoya (JPN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LI Kee Heng CHN 188 Gold  
2 SATO Takuji JPN 188 Silver  
3 AOKI Isamu JPN 187 Bronze  
4 JIN Yue Kang CHN 186    
5 ZHU Chang Fu CHN 185    
6 YUE Ming CHN 184    
7 YOTARO Suyama JPN 184    
8 HATA Tsugio JPN 183    

Pan American Games 1983 (16 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DRYKE Matthew USA 199 Gold  
2 CASTRILLO GARCIA Roberto M. CUB 198 Silver  
3 ZARZAR Carlos CHI 197 Bronze  
4 TORRES Guillermo Alfredo CUB 196    
5 CLARK Dean USA 195    
6 CABRERA Luis CUB 194    
7 DE IRUARRIZAGA Alfonso CHI 193    
8 THOMPSON Michael E. USA 192    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (11 November)
Sao Paulo (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 DRYKE Matthew USA 200 Gold WR
2 MULLINS Alger USA 198 Silver  
3 CLARK Dean USA 195 Bronze  
4 CUMMISKEY Neil USA 193    
5 DIEHL Walter BRA 191    
6 ZACHRISSON Mario GUA 190    
7 BASTOS Sergio BRA 190    
8 ARTECONA Jose PUR 190    

10M AIR RIFLE WOMEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (31 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 SPURGIN Pat USA 393 Gold OR
2 GUFLER Edith ITA 391 Silver  
3 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 389 Bronze  
4 BOWES Sharon CAN 388    
5 COURAULT Yvette FRA 386    
6 SAILER Gisela FRG 385    
7 LANDSEM Siri NOR 384    
8 YLOENEN Sirpa FIN 383    

ISSF World Championship 1983 (22 September)
Innsbruck (AUT)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 HELBIG Marlies GDR 395 Gold EWR
2 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 392 Silver  
3 SPERBER Silvia FRG 392 Bronze  
4 HOLMER Ulrike FRG 390    
5 LANDSEM Siri NOR 388    
6 SPURGIN Pat USA 388    
7 HUNYADI Laszlone HUN 387    
8 LESKIV Lessia URS 386    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (08 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LANG Sigrid FRG 389 Gold  
2 LESKIV Lessia URS 387 Silver  
3 HELBIG Marlies GDR 386 Bronze  
4 MALAKHOVA Anna URS 385    
5 SPERBER Silvia FRG 385    
6 WANG De Wen CHN 384    
7 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 384    
8 JEWELL Wanda USA 384    

ISSF World Championship 1981 (10 July)
Santo Domingo (DOM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 381 Gold  
2 BRODAHL-RADET Thoril NOR 378 Silver  
3 KIM Young Mi KOR 377 Bronze  
4 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 376    
5 BERKLAVA Baiba URS 376    
6 CHERKASOVA Valentina URS 376    
7 JOVOVIC Mirjana YUG 375    
8 JEPPESEN Anne Grethe NOR 375    

European Championship 1984 (04 March)
Budapest (HUN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 FORIAN Eva HUN 389 Gold  
2 MATOVA Nonka BUL 387 Silver  
3 YLOENEN Sirpa FIN 387 Bronze  
4 DONTCHEVA Krassimira BUL 387    
5 DECHARNE Francoise FRA 387    
6 COURAULT Yvette FRA 387    
7 HELBIG Marlies GDR 387    
8 GUSTAFSSON Margareta SWE 385    

European Championship 1983 (18 March)
Dortmund (FRG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LESKIV Lessia URS 390 Gold  
2 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 388 Silver  
3 SAILER Gisela FRG 388 Bronze  
4 GORZKULLA Gilda GDR 384    
5 HELBIG Marlies GDR 384    
6 SPERLICH Jutta FRG 383    
7 KLEINOVA Eva TCH 383    
8 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 381    

European Championship 1982 (18 March)
Den Haag (NED)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 MALAKHOVA Anna URS 395 Gold WR
2 STARKLOFF Kathrin GDR 388 Silver  
3 HUNYADI Laszlone HUN 387 Bronze  
4 HELBIG Marlies GDR 387    
5 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 387    
6 MOCH Marlies GDR 384    
7 MATOVA Nonka BUL 383    
8 KLEINOVA Eva TCH 382    

European Championship 1981 (26 February)
Athens (GRE)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JEPPESEN Anne Grethe NOR 388 Gold  
2 HELBIG Marlies GDR 385 Silver  
3 PELOVA Anka BUL 383 Bronze  
4 KIROVA Anna BUL 382    
5 PETRO Sara HUN 382    
6 GUSTAFSSON Margareta SWE 381    
7 SPERLICH Jutta FRG 381    
8 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 381    

Asian Championship 1983 (26 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 LEE Jeong Hwa KOR 381 Gold  
2 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 381 Silver  
3 SU Lian Ziang CHN 380 Bronze  
4 PARK Jeong Ah KOR 379    
5 YANAGIDA Sachiko JPN 376    
6 PANG Li Quin CHN 375    
7 KIM Jeoang Keum KOR 374    
8 GANI Sylvia INA 367    

Asian Championship 1981 (18 October)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 TAMIKO Toyama JPN 376 Gold  
2 SON Ok Boon KOR 375 Silver  
3 HAN Yong Soon KOR 375 Bronze  
4 KIM Young Mi KOR 371    
5 TAKEDA Mayumi JPN 369    
6 JINDA Thiranun THA 366    
7 HIROE Seta JPN 363    
8 NAPAJAREE Meekhuntong THA 362    

Pan American Games 1983 (18 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SPURGIN Pat USA 384 Gold  
2 JEWELL Wanda USA 382 Silver  
3 HOYOS Alejandra COL 375 Bronze  
4 SMITH-FERGUSON Tracey USA 372    
5 TERRY Jackie CAN 370    
6 ACOSTA Damilet CUB 368    
7 SANCHEZ Irma CUB 367    
8 MUXAGATA Marcia BRA 364    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (09 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MONEZ Karen USA 366 Gold  
2 BRAUN Becky USA 360 Silver  
3 JEWELL Wanda USA 356 Bronze  
4 TERRY Jackie CAN 348    
5 MUXAGATA Marcia BRA 345    
6 ROSA Angelmaria BRA 330    
7 SCHULZE Christina CAN 321    
8 MACEDO Claudia BRA 282    

50M RIFLE 3 POSITIONS WOMEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (02 August)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 581 Gold OR
2 HOLMER Ulrike FRG 578 Silver  
3 JEWELL Wanda USA 578 Bronze  
4 PARMENTIER Gloria USA 576    
5 JEPPESEN Anne Grethe NOR 574    
6 JIN Dong Xiang CHN 571    
7 VRBEK Biserka YUG 569    
8 JOVOVIC Mirjana YUG 569    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (12 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HELBIG Marlies GDR 580 Gold  
2 LESKIV Lessia URS 577 Silver  
3 MALAKHOVA Anna URS 577 Bronze  
4 GODLOVE Mary USA 575    
5 SPERBER Silvia FRG 575    
6 MONEZ Karen USA 575    
7 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 573    
8 JIN Dong Xiang CHN 572    

European Championship 1983 (08 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 HELBIG Marlies GDR 582 Gold  
2 MATOVA Nonka BUL 580 Silver  
3 LETCHEVA Vesela BUL 576 Bronze  
4 STARKLOFF Kathrin GDR 576    
5 LESKIV Lessia URS 576    
6 JOVOVIC Mirjana YUG 575    
7 MALAKHOVA Anna URS 574    
8 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 574    

European Championship 1982 (16 September)
Rome (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 YLOENEN Sirpa FIN 583 Gold  
2 HELBIG Marlies GDR 581 Silver  
3 FORIAN Eva HUN 577 Bronze  
4 SYTCHEVA Tatiana URS 576    
5 ESNAULT Dominique FRA 576    
6 MATOVA Nonka BUL 575    
7 COOPER Sarah GBR 575    
8 MOCH Marlies GDR 573    

European Championship 1981 (17 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 HELBIG Marlies GDR 592 Gold WR
2 FORIAN Eva HUN 584 Silver  
3 KOMARISTOVA Svetlana URS 582 Bronze  
4 HEBERLE Isabelle FRA 575    
5 WEHRMANN Margita GDR 574    
6 MOCH Marlies GDR 574    
7 GOLUB Biserka YUG 574    
8 BERKLAVA Baiba URS 573    

Asian Championship 1983 (28 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JIN Dong Xiang CHN 569 Gold  
2 WU Xiaoxuan CHN 567 Silver  
3 KIM Young Mi KOR 565 Bronze  
4 ZHANG Qiuping CHN 563    
5 OJIMA Noriko JPN 554    
6 CHOI Dong Sil KOR 551    
7 HIROE Seta JPN 551    
8 KIM In Sook KOR 547    

Asian Championship 1981 (20 October)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CHOI Dong Sil KOR 555 Gold  
2 JINDA Thiranun THA 554 Silver  
3 KIM In Sook KOR 549 Bronze  
4 SUPORN Rachanakit THA 549    
5 KO Young Hee KOR 548    
6 HIROE Seta JPN 546    
7 TAKEDA Mayumi JPN 538    
8 SRI Suharti INA 528    

Pan American Games 1983 (17 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JEWELL Wanda USA 572 Gold  
2 PARMENTIER Gloria USA 562 Silver  
3 SCHULZE Christina CAN 559 Bronze  
4 SPURGIN Pat USA 558    
5 FEFER Joelle CAN 554    
6 CUBA Nilzer CUB 550    
7 TERRY Jackie CAN 548    
8 ACOSTA Damilet CUB 547    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (12 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 JEWELL Wanda USA 573 Gold  
2 MC KAY Elizabeth USA 572 Silver  
3 BRAUN Becky USA 562 Bronze  
4 TERRY Jackie CAN 557    
5 SCHULZE Christina CAN 539    

25M PISTOL WOMEN Back to Top

Olympic Games 1984 (29 July)
Los Angeles (USA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal Record
1 THOM Linda CAN 585 Gold OR
2 FOX Ruby USA 585 Silver OR
3 DENCH Patricia AUS 583 Bronze  
4 LIU Haiying CHN 583    
5 FRIES Kristina SWE 581    
6 WEN Zhifang CHN 578    
7 SROUR Debora BRA 578    
8 MACOVEI Maria ROM 577    

ISSF World Championship 1982 (09 November)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 BALOGH Palma HUN 590 Gold  
2 ROSE Inna URS 586 Silver  
3 GAO Jianmin CHN 585 Bronze  
4 WEN Zhifang CHN 583    
5 DOBRANTCHEVA Marina URS 583    
6 MERZOVA Barbara TCH 583    
7 TREINITE Auksne URS 582    
8 ZUGNA Loredana ITA 580    

European Championship 1983 (06 September)
Bucharest (ROM)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 MACOVEI Maria ROM 591 Gold  
2 TREINITE Auksne URS 590 Silver  
3 GACHTER Brida SUI 587 Bronze  
4 KARABOLLI Elizabeta ALB 587    
5 BARTLETT Carol GBR 586    
6 DOBRANTCHEVA Marina URS 586    
7 MATA Diana ALB 584    
8 MANCHON Evelyne FRA 583    

European Championship 1982 (16 September)
Rome (ITA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DOBRANTCHEVA Marina URS 590 Gold  
2 TREINITE Auksne URS 590 Silver  
3 KOTROCZO Marta HUN 589 Bronze  
4 KORZUN Galina URS 585    
5 MATA Diana ALB 584    
6 MACOVEI Maria ROM 580    
7 TYRAWA Dorota POL 580    
8 BRATSBERG Liv NOR 580    

European Championship 1981 (17 September)
Titograd (YUG)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 CIOBANU Anna ROM 591 Gold  
2 ROSE Inna URS 585 Silver  
3 GHEOROAIE Elena ROM 585 Bronze  
4 MATA Diana ALB 583    
5 TURISCHEVA Tatiana URS 582    
6 KARABOLLI Elizabeta ALB 582    
7 SANDELL Bonnie DEN 581    
8 STAUCH Elfe FRG 581    

Asian Championship 1983 (29 July)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 SAMPOERNO Lely INA 586 Gold  
2 WEN Zhifang CHN 584 Silver  
3 YANG Cui Qing CHN 582 Bronze  
4 KIM Hye Young KOR 579    
5 CHANG Li Juan CHN 578    
6 SUGIMOTO Atsuko JPN 570    
7 SELVYANA Selvyana INA 570    
8 RYU Mi Sook KOR 567    

Asian Championship 1981 (20 October)
Jakarta (INA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 KIM Hye Young KOR 571 Gold  
2 SAMPOERNO Lely INA 566 Silver  
3 HIRAKAWA Keiko JPN 566 Bronze  
4 RYU Mi Sook KOR 565    
5 SELVYANA Selvyana INA 561    
6 JOTIKASTHIRA Angsuman THA 560    
7 INDRIATI Kristanto INA 554    
8 IN Min Ja KOR 554    

Pan American Games 1983 (18 August)
Caracas (VEN)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 DYER Kimberly USA 589 Gold  
2 THOM Linda CAN 584 Silver  
3 LIBERTY Gail USA 582 Bronze  
4 FOX Ruby USA 579    
5 FASSONI Tania Mara BRA 578    
6 BETANCOURT Elena VEN 574    
7 PEREZ Tanja CUB 572    
8 SALAZAR Elvira COL 570    

Championship of the Americas 1981 (13 November)
Rio de Janeiro (BRA)

Rank Name NOC Result Medal
1 FASSONI Tania Mara BRA 574 Gold  
2 CARROLL Sally USA 572 Silver  
3 SALAZAR Elvira COL 571 Bronze  
4 FOX Ruby USA 571    
5 KOSTELLIC Evelin USA 563    
6 DE CORREA Maria Antonieta COL 554    
7 CLOPATOFSKY Catalina COL 551    
8 AMARAL Maria Nelly BRA 541    

Back to Top